Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $663,300

    5317 193rd Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    2,226sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $663,300 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $3,125 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $663,300

    $630,000 - $696,000

    $3,125/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,070/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,070/mo

What's special

    Inviting lake view home with boat storage and convenient lake access at nearby private community park. Complete kitchen remodel w/ granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Remodeled bathrooms and updated flooring throughout. A/C keeps it cool in the summer. Lower level includes large rec room and additional flex room/hobby space or possible den. Entertaining-sized deck has partial lake views. Fully-fenced backyard. RV Parking. Just around the corner to Jenks Park tennis courts and boat launch.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5065400460

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2018Sold$407,000+1.8%$183/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1301300 Report a problem
    6/3/2018Pending sale$400,000$180/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/PSR, Inc. #1301300 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Listed for sale$400,000+77.8%$180/sqft
    9/30/2013Sold$225,000+2.7%$101/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #532581 Report a problem
    8/27/2013Pending sale$219,000$98/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Enumclaw #532581 Report a problem
    8/18/2013Listed for sale$219,000-43.1%$98/sqft
    4/30/2002Sold$385,000$173/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #21082472 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,075 +21%$598,600 +9.6%
    2023$5,848 -3.8%$546,300 -7.1%
    2022$6,078 +1.6%$588,100 +20.9%
    2021$5,980 +34.1%$486,400 +34.1%
    2019$4,459 -2.3%$362,600 +6.7%
    2018$4,562 +15.1%$339,700 +10.9%
    2017$3,964 +14.9%$306,300 +25%
    2016$3,450 $245,000 +7.9%
    2014$3,450 +8.2%$227,000 +11.9%
    2013$3,188 $202,800 +4.6%
    2012-- $193,900 -13.1%
    2011-- $223,100 -5.7%
    2010-- $236,500 -13.2%
    2009-- $272,400 -6.8%
    2008$3,328 $292,300 -0.9%
    2007$3,328 +13.7%$295,100 +63.5%
    2002$2,927 -0.8%$180,500
    2001$2,950 $180,500 +3.9%
    2000$2,950 $173,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391