Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,200

    5307 16th Ave, Moline, IL 61265

    3beds
    3baths
    1,940sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    9,900 Square Feet Lot
    $365,200 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,200

    $347,000 - $383,000

    $2,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,707/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,707/mo

What's special

    Outstanding floor plan and high end upgrades! Beautifully updated and remodeled. You need to step into this 3 bdrm, 3 bath, 2 car att ranch. Open, flowing floor plan. New wood floors, new kitchen, baths and great room. Lots of windows. Bright & cheerful! Full finished basement with wet bar, office, bath, family room, rec room and organized storage! Underground irrigation system. Walking distance to elementary and Jr High. Roof 2006, sump pump 2013, great room 2008, floors 2004.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,900 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1702112002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moline

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2015Sold$237,000-3.3%$122/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #QC4162866 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Pending sale$245,000$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RIVER CITIES #4162866 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listed for sale$245,000$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RIVER CITIES #4162866 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,903 +7.7%$101,617 +8.6%
    2023$7,336 +3.7%$93,570 +4.2%
    2022$7,073 +1%$89,799 +4.6%
    2021$7,003 +0.8%$85,850 +1.7%
    2020$6,949 +1.1%$84,415 +1.6%
    2019$6,873 +2.9%$83,086 +1.5%
    2018$6,679 -4.9%$81,836 +1.6%
    2017$7,021 +2.9%$80,547 +3.2%
    2016$6,826 +2.5%$78,049 +2.3%
    2015$6,658 +357.8%$76,279 -1%
    2014$1,454 $77,042
    2013$1,454 $77,042 -1.8%
    2012-- $78,478 -2%
    2011-- $80,080
    2010-- $80,080 +1%
    2008-- $79,287 +13.2%
    2006-- $70,026 +5.6%
    2005$5,298 +4.4%$66,328 +3%
    2004$5,077 +0%$64,396 +3%
    2003$5,076 +4.6%$62,520 +4%
    2002$4,853 +3.1%$60,115 +3.5%
    2001$4,707 +6.5%$58,082 +5%
    2000$4,421 $55,316

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61265