Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $473,200

    5301 Country Cir, Skiatook, OK 74070

    4beds
    3,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    2 Acres Lot
    $473,200 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,830 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,200

    $450,000 - $497,000

    $2,830/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,830/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,871/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,871/mo

What's special

    Custom home on wooded 3.2 acre m/l. 4+/2.5/3 side entry garage on cul-de-sac. Formal DR, large Living, fireplace & wall of windows, 20 ft ceilings open to 2nd floor. Private master, WICS, update luxury bath, whirlpool, & separate tile shower. 3 bdrm & bath upstairs + fmrm. Sunroom. New A/C upstairs, and new hot water tank all recently installed. Down stairs has been completely Re-piped with pex. More pictures coming soon. Also includes lot next to home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: court house
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Body of water: Skiatook Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Mature Trees, Additional Land
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20221224550

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, HVAC, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Heating: Gas, Central
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Slab
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Mature Trees, Additional Land
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation, HVAC, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • DirectionFaces: West
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • ConstructionMaterials: Masonite, Wood Frame, Partial Brick
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Car Entry - Side
    • YearBuiltSource: Court House
    • DistanceToWaterComments: Less than 10 Miles
    • WaterBodyName: Skiatook Lake
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2023Sold$424,000-2.5%$133/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2234111 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Pending sale$435,000$136/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2234111 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Price change$435,000+8.8%$136/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2234111 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Price change$399,900+1.2%$125/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2234111 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Price change$395,000-8.1%$123/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2234111 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Price change$429,900-3.4%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2234111 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Price change$445,000-3.1%$139/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2219942 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Price change$459,000-2.3%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2219942 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Price change$469,900-1.7%$147/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2219942 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Price change$478,000-1.4%$149/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2219942 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$485,000+37.8%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2020Sold$352,000+0.6%$110/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2012748 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Pending sale$349,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #2012748 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Price change$349,900-1.7%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #2012748 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Price change$356,000-2.7%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #2012748 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Listed for sale$366,000+8.4%$114/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #2012748 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$337,500+3.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/24/2017Listing removed$325,000$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1710307 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Price change$325,000-2.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1710307 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Price change$332,000-2.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1710307 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Price change$339,500-2.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1710307 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Price change$349,500-0.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1710307 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Price change$349,900-1.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1632369 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Listed for sale$355,000+1167.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1632369 Report a problem
    10/3/2011Sold$28,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,079 +0.1%$50,880
    2023$5,075 +27.8%$50,880 +26.9%
    2022$3,970 -0.3%$40,080
    2021$3,983 +9.8%$40,080 +8.8%
    2020$3,628 +1.2%$36,840
    2019$3,584 -1.2%$36,840
    2018$3,628 -2.3%$36,840 +30.8%
    2017$3,714 +40.1%$28,161 +5%
    2016$2,651 $26,820 +3%
    2015$2,651 +12.7%$26,039 +3%
    2014$2,352 -1.1%$25,280 +3%
    2013$2,377 +4.9%$24,544 +3%
    2012$2,266 +15.9%$23,829 +10.2%
    2010$1,955 +0.4%$21,614
    2009$1,948 +12.3%$21,614 +10.2%
    2008$1,734 $19,605
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005$1,451 -6.8%--
    2003$1,558 $17,782
    2002-- $17,782 -1.9%
    2000-- $18,133

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74070