Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $460,800

    53 Tappan St, Farmington, NH 03835

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $460,800 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $2,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,800

    $429,000 - $493,000

    $2,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,169/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,169/mo

What's special

    This home is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom House. Conveniently located near public transit and a short distance walk into town. Also, quick travel to the lakes region or the seacoast! Main level is "living quarters" with a beautifully redone kitchen/living room open concept. The one bathroom is also located on the first level. Upstairs has 2 bedrooms with brand new carpeting and an attic access. The first bedroom has a built in shelving, great for toy cubes and books...or some beautiful knickknacks! The master bedroom (the larger of the two) has a great size closet! The attic is of good size and great to store those holiday decorations when not in use as well as other items for a quick access. Owner pays for water & sewer, the rest of the utilities are the Tenant's responsibility. Very easy to heat with base board electric or the propane fireplace. Cools easily in the summer as you can keep it dark in there during really sunny days if you'd like to. This property is being rented with a one year lease term and upon completion of that we may choose to renew lease for another year or renew as a month to month lease at that time.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Wall, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRMNMU02L048S00U0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farmington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2017Sold$16,866$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,526 +6.7%$438,600 +84%
    2023$6,117 +6.1%$238,400
    2022$5,765 +3.5%$238,400
    2021$5,571 +2%$238,400
    2020$5,464 +3.1%$238,400
    2019$5,302 +8.5%$238,400 +28.1%
    2018$4,887 $186,100 -1.2%
    2017-- $188,400
    2016-- $188,400
    2015-- $188,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03835