Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,804,300

    53 Random Farms Cir, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    5,525sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $1,804,300 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $8,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,804,300

    $1.62M - $2.02M

    $8,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,289/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,289/mo

What's special

    COMPELLING PRICE, IMPECCABLE HOME!! Fresh & modern sun-filled Random Farms Colonial w/open flow, hardwood floors and soaring ceilings. Family rm w/18' ceilings, raised hearth stone fireplace & walls of windows; Updated EIK w/white cabinets, granite counters & backsplash, double ovens (2012), stainless Sub-Zero refrigerator (2014). Lrg laundry/mud rm off kitchen & 2-car garage. Gracious dining & living rms make for fabulous entertaining. Office w/built-ins completes 1st floor. 4 bedrooms & 3 baths are found on the 2nd level, including master bdrm ste w/tray ceiling, 2 WICs & marble bth w/tub & stone tiled shower; a 2nd master bedrm w/high ceilings & en-suite bath, w/the remaining 2 bedrooms sharing an oversized hall bath. Expansive walk-out LL (1560 sq ft included in sq ft). NEW above ground oil tank. Exterior painted July 2019. Community Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis & Basketball included in HOA fee. Current assessment reflects successful grievance. Assessment successfully grieved in June 2019. Taxes of $32K are calculated based on 2019 published tax rates.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600817130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2020Sold$975,000-2.4%$176/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5124956 Report a problem
    2/8/2020Listing removed$999,000$181/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #5124956 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Pending sale$999,000$181/sqft
    1/7/2020Listed for sale$999,000$181/sqft
    12/1/2019Listing removed$999,000$181/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #5056406 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Listed for sale$999,000-7.5%$181/sqft
    8/2/2019Listing removed$1,080,000$195/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4947920 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Price change$1,080,000-4.3%$195/sqft
    4/2/2019Price change$1,129,000-5.8%$204/sqft
    2/5/2019Price change$1,199,000+2%$217/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4905038 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Price change$1,175,000-2.1%$213/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4840735 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listed for sale$1,199,900$217/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4840735 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listing removed$1,199,900$217/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4806657 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$1,199,900+66.4%$217/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4806657 Report a problem
    10/31/1995Sold$721,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $185,835
    2024-- $185,835
    2023-- $185,835
    2022-- $185,835
    2021-- $185,835
    2020-- $185,835 -9.7%
    2019-- $205,740 -10.2%
    2018-- $229,180 -5.8%
    2017-- $243,270
    2016-- $243,270
    2015-- $243,270
    2014-- $243,270
    2013-- $243,270 -6.4%
    2012-- $260,000
    2011-- $260,000
    2010-- $260,000
    2009-- $260,000
    2008-- $260,000
    2007-- $260,000
    2006-- $260,000
    2005-- $260,000
    2004-- $260,000
    2003-- $260,000
    2002-- $260,000
    2001-- $260,000
    2000-- $260,000
    1999-- $260,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514