Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1.5K (4/21)
    $33,500

    528 Ruben Kehrer Rd Lot 40, Muncy, PA 17756

    2beds
    543sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $62/sqft
    $523/mo HOA

    What's special

    Simple efficient layout
    Affordable living alternative to rising rent costs. This two-bedroom, one-bath manufactured home offers a simple, efficient layout with approximately 540 sq ft of living space. A great option for buyers seeking low-maintenance living, downsizing, or a budget-conscious homeownership opportunity. Located on leased land in a managed community; buyer approval by park management required, including application, background, and credit check. Lot rent, utilities, fees, park rules, pet policies, and lease terms to be verified directly with park management. Home is personal property; title not retired! Room measurements and square footage are approximate.
    110 days
    |
    223
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheyanne Reichelderfer,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT 570-321-7000

    Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-103116

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1053
      • Dimensions: 81 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 10530
      • Dimensions: 810 x 13
      Bathroom
      • Description: tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 3975
      • Dimensions: 53 x 75
      Kitchen
      • Description: tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Living room
      • Description: tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 1456
      • Dimensions: 112 x 13
      Heating
      • Electric, Hot Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric, Refrigerator, Range, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet W/W, Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: See Remarks
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 543
      • Total interior livable area: 543 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 543
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Off Street, Gravel
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12-352-119.K

Condition
      • Year built: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $523 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Muncy

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $62/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $18,200
      • Annual tax amount: $438
      • Date on market: 1/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Body type: Single Section Manuf.
      Cheyanne Reichelderfer

      Cheyanne Reichelderfer

      (272) 209-8768

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,025/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$33,500-4.3%$62/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103116 Report a problem
        1/24/2026Listed for sale$35,000+17.1%$64/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103116 Report a problem
        9/27/2024Listing removed$29,900+99.3%$55/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11346662 Report a problem
        9/24/2024Listed for sale$15,000-62.4%$28/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11346662 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Sold--0
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-97387 Report a problem
        7/9/2023Listed for sale$39,900$73/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-97387 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17756

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable