Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    528 5th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    5beds
    2baths
    2,227sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    6,229.08 Square Feet Lot
    $386,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,100

    $340,000 - $440,000

    $2,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,440/mo

What's special

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully renovated 1920 bungalow. Fully updated from top to bottom, including a brand new roof. This 5-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience. You’ll love the spacious kitchen, oversized mud room, and a huge laundry room designed with function in mind. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully restored, preserving the original craftsmanship while adding the comfort and quality of new construction. A rare find with this much space, style, and soul.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Fitzgerald 208-280-6811,

    IdaHome Realty,

    Amy Mingo 208-308-0105,

    IdaHome Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    NON MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98963292MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,227
    • Total interior livable area: 2,227 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,353
    • Finished area below ground: 750

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Single with Below Grade
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,229 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 125
    • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: RPT00010490040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Twin Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,258 0%$234,304
    2024$1,258 -5.1%$234,304 -6.4%
    2023$1,326 -12.8%$250,395 -2.8%
    2022$1,520 +3.1%$257,721 +31.6%
    2021$1,474 +21.4%$195,839 +23%
    2020$1,215 +12.6%$159,237 +3.6%
    2019$1,078 +13.9%$153,758 +34.7%
    2018$947 $114,156 +13%
    2017$947 -10.6%$101,002 -4.4%
    2016$1,059 $105,702
    2015$1,059 $105,702 +5%
    2012$1,059 $100,644 -16%
    2011-- $119,823 +1.6%
    2010-- $117,933

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83301