Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $310,100

    52706 NE 2nd St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1baths
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $1,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,858/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,858/mo

What's special

    3 Br. 1 Bath with attached garage. Refrigerator, range, microwave and dishwasher included. Laminate flooring in kitchen, dining rm. and living room. Carpet in bedrooms. Fully fenced backyard with concrete patio and garden area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12AC01901

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2021Sold$315,000+71.7%$286/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2015Sold$183,500-3.4%$167/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15477524 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$190,000-2.6%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2015Listed for sale$195,000$177/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,846 +4.4%$169,140 +3%
    2022$2,726 +2.9%$164,220 +3%
    2021$2,648 +7.8%$159,440 +3%
    2020$2,456 +2.7%$154,800 +3%
    2019$2,392 +2.3%$150,300 +3%
    2018$2,337 +1.8%$145,930 +3%
    2017$2,295 +1.3%$141,680 +3%
    2016$2,266 +8.3%$137,560 +3.3%
    2015$2,092 -0.7%$133,200 -0.3%
    2014$2,107 +3.3%$133,560 +0.4%
    2013$2,039 +5.3%$132,970 +5.2%
    2012$1,937 +2.3%$126,340 +1%
    2011$1,894 -9.9%$125,090 -3.1%
    2010$2,101 +1.7%$129,100 +3%
    2009$2,066 +13.4%$125,340 +3%
    2008$1,822 +108.6%$121,690 +3%
    2007$873 +5%$118,150 +3%
    2006$832 -51.1%$114,710 +3%
    2005$1,701 +7.1%$111,370 +3%
    2004$1,588 $108,130 +3%
    2003-- $104,990 +3%
    2002$1,585 $101,940 -15.6%
    2001-- $120,800 +0.1%
    2000-- $120,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056