52667 NE 2nd St, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$414,300
$394,000 - $435,000
$2,385/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,385/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,385/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,363/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,363/mo
Listing updated:
Lea Chitwood 503-730-4554,
RE/MAX Powerpros
Samantha Hartley, 201251057
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Wood Floors
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz, Tile Floor
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz, Closet, Pantry, Bathroom, Tile
- Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Raised Beds, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, ToolShed, Shednull
- Parcel number: 3374
- Zoning: R-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1915
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Scappoose
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 | Sold | $400,000+0%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Pending sale | $399,950$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Price change | $399,950-2.2%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $409,000+144.2%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2009 | Sold | $167,500+139.3%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2007 | Sold | $70,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,115 +0.9% | $188,920 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,086 +4.4% | $183,420 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,956 +2.9% | $178,080 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,872 +7.8% | $172,900 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,663 +2.7% | $167,870 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,594 +2.3% | $162,990 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,534 +1.8% | $158,250 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,489 +1.3% | $153,650 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $149,180 +4% |
| 2015 | $2,458 +7.1% | $143,450 -1% |
| 2014 | $2,296 +15.4% | $144,840 +10.7% |
| 2013 | $1,990 +7.1% | $130,870 +8% |
| 2012 | $1,858 +2.3% | $121,180 +1% |
| 2011 | $1,816 -20% | $119,980 -14.7% |
| 2010 | $2,269 +0.8% | $140,630 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,251 +13.4% | $136,540 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,985 +48.5% | $132,570 +53.1% |
| 2007 | $1,337 -44.6% | $86,600 |
| 2006 | $2,414 +88% | $86,600 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,284 +7.1% | $84,080 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,199 | $81,640 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $79,270 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,197 | $76,970 -10.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $85,900 -0.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $86,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97056