Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,100

    52613 NW 4th St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,422sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $359,100 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,100

    $334,000 - $381,000

    $2,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,122/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,122/mo

What's special

    Comfortable two level attached home with 1,422 sq feet of living just twenty minutes from downtown Portland in Scappoose. First floor features living room, 1/2 bath, updated kitchen and separate family room a slider to the deck that looks out on the wetlands. Upstairs, you'll find a bedroom with ensuite full bath, two more large bedrooms and another full bath. New laminate flooring and carpets throughout. This home features plenty of storage, deck and a fully fenced yard, as well as a garage with additional storage space. Close to neighborhood parks. Pets okay with additional fee. Renter will be required to carry liability insurance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12BD01019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,788 +0.9%$169,060 +3%
    2023$2,762 +4.4%$164,140 +3%
    2022$2,645 +2.9%$159,360 +3%
    2021$2,570 +7.8%$154,720 +3%
    2020$2,383 +2.7%$150,220 +3%
    2019$2,321 +2.3%$145,850 +3%
    2018$2,268 +1.8%$141,610 +3%
    2017$2,227 +1.6%$137,490 +3%
    2016$2,193 +15.2%$133,490 +10.1%
    2015$1,904 +1.1%$121,190 +1.6%
    2014$1,882 +4%$119,320 +0.3%
    2013$1,809 +7.1%$118,970 +8%
    2012$1,688 -14.6%$110,150 -15%
    2011$1,978 -3.4%$129,610 +3%
    2010$2,048 +1.7%$125,840 +3%
    2009$2,014 +13.4%$122,180 +3%
    2008$1,776 -0.1%$118,630 +3%
    2007$1,778 +4.6%$115,180 +3%
    2006$1,700 +2.5%$111,830 +3%
    2005$1,658 +7.1%$108,580 +3%
    2004$1,548 $105,420 +3%
    2003-- $102,350 +3%
    2002$1,545 $99,370 +3%
    2001-- $96,480 +69.1%
    2000-- $57,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056