Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $472,100

    526 Thornapple Dr, Green Bay, WI 54313

    4beds
    3,180sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $472,100 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,100

    $448,000 - $496,000

    $2,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,991/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,991/mo

What's special

    You will find this English Tudor home has everything you need the moment you enter! Double doors greet you at the covered alcove entry leading you to a two story foyer with ceramic tile flooring. The formal living and dining rooms offer crown molding and wainscoting for that extra touch of traditional style. The large eat-in kitchen is light and bright featuring all appliances, pantry area, a desk area and an open view of the family room and back yard. You will love relaxing at the end of the day from the family room with built-in shelving and fireplace! Upstairs you will find large bedrooms and two full baths. The basement has been finished to accommodate a bar, bedroom, full bath, TV area as well as an additional room which could be used as an office. Set in a great neighborhood! Call today for your private appoinment!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6H2697

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2010Sold$208,500-9.3%$66/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #10909791 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Listed for sale$229,900$72/sqft
    Source: ERA Titletown, REALTORS #10903490 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,123 +3.6%$326,700
    2023$6,874 +5.1%$326,700
    2022$6,542 +15.1%$326,700 +53.1%
    2021$5,684 +0.7%$213,400
    2020$5,646 +2.1%$213,400
    2019$5,532 +12.4%$213,400
    2018$4,920 +2.6%$213,400
    2017$4,794 +1.3%$213,400
    2016$4,731 +0.9%$213,400
    2015$4,690 -2.8%$213,400
    2014$4,827 $213,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54313