Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $626,200

    52599 NW Maria Ln, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    2baths
    2,036sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $626,200 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $2,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,200

    $595,000 - $658,000

    $2,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,748/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,748/mo

What's special

    This 2000 square foot, 3BR/4BA home is a unique opportunity in the area. It has all wood custom finishes, Cherry Cabinets, high-end Bosch Stainless appliances, a private fully landscaped backyard with Koi Pond, a large deck and has been well taken care of. At 3 stories, the master bedroom has a great view of the valley and 4 mountains. 3 bedrooms on the top floor with a bonus room in the basement make the house perfect for larger families that also like to entertain guests. The home sits in a high-end neighborhood of other custom built homes. The Scappoose elementary school is less than a 10 minute walk and you will also live a few blocks from the new city park on JP West Road. Quiet neighbors and no traffic make this a nice retreat. Home Details: 12 foot ceilings Spacious kitchen with 2 ovens Stainless Steel Appliances Bamboo Floors Washer/Dryer included Central heating and AC Central Vac Sprinkler system Oversized master bath with Jacuzzi tub Walk-in closet Vaulted ceilings Ceiling fan 2 full baths and 2 half baths. Ample storage space in the 2-car garage Neighborhood Description The neighborhood is a great mix of professionals and their families. It's quiet and a great group of children live there. Several law enforcement officers live throughout the neighborhood.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.75
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Territorial, City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12BC00244

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2013Sold$352,000+0.6%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2013Listed for sale$349,900$172/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #13090938 Report a problem
    3/7/2013Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2013Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,264 +0.9%$379,930 +3%
    2023$6,206 +4.4%$368,870 +3%
    2022$5,945 +2.9%$358,130 +3%
    2021$5,775 +7.8%$347,700 +3%
    2020$5,356 +2.7%$337,580 +3%
    2019$5,216 +2.3%$327,750 +3%
    2018$5,096 +1.8%$318,210 +3%
    2017$5,005 +1.3%$308,950 +3%
    2016$4,941 +6.9%$299,960 +3%
    2015$4,624 +1.1%$291,230 +3%
    2014$4,573 +13.6%$282,750 +7.2%
    2013$4,024 +1.2%$263,780 +3%
    2012$3,977 +4.3%$256,100 +3%
    2011$3,814 -2.9%$248,650 +3%
    2010$3,929 +1.7%$241,410 +3%
    2009$3,864 +13.4%$234,380 +3%
    2008$3,407 -0.1%$227,560 +3%
    2007$3,410 +4.6%$220,940 +3%
    2006$3,261 +2.5%$214,510 +3%
    2005$3,181 +7.1%$208,270 +3%
    2004$2,969 $202,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056