Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $425,000

    5259 Pathways Ave, White Bear Lake, MN 55110

    3beds
    2,491sqft
    Townhouse Side x Side
    Built in 2004
    2,700.72 Square Feet Lot
    $423,400 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $3,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $423,400

    $381,000 - $470,000

    $3,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,916/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,916/mo

What's special

    Large townhome in a quiet setting on a cul-de-sac within walking distance of White Bear Lake! The entire interior has been painted in June 2025. This home offers main floor living which includes a lift in garage for those few steps. Open floor plan with lots of natural light. Access to the deck from both the primary bedroom and sunroom. Primary bedroom includes walk-in closet and full bath with grab bars. Behind the home is a greenspace with lots of wildlife and a 12 x 10 patio. Newer stainless applances in kitchen. Walkout lower level with heated floors has a large family room, bedroom, full bath and huge storage/work area including shelving. There is a heat source in the garage. Guest parking on the cul-de-sac and off street parking just down the street.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas R. Carr 651-303-8001,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Patrick Kinney, GRI, CRS

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6696687MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 528 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 33x16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Patio
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Storage
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 480 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 32x15
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Heating
    • Boiler, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Hot Water, Humidifier, In-Floor Heating
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,491
    • Total interior livable area: 2,491 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,495
    • Finished area below ground: 996

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Parking Lot
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (22x18), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Doors 36"+, Grab Bars In Bathroom
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Composite Decking, Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,700 sqft
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1485
    • Parcel number: 123022310058
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: White Bear Lake
    • Subdivision: Cic 516 Hidden Pathways Thms

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $240 monthly
    • Services included: Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Hidden Pathways Townhomes
    • Association phone: 651-429-2223

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Sold$425,000-5.6%$171/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6696687 Report a problem
    8/10/2025Pending sale$450,000$181/sqft
    7/23/2025Price change$450,000-5.3%$181/sqft
    6/4/2025Listed for sale$475,000+41.3%$191/sqft
    9/1/2004Sold$336,081$135/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,688 +4.6%$434,700 +4.4%
    2024$5,440 +10.1%$416,400 +1.1%
    2023$4,940 +18.5%$411,900 +6.5%
    2022$4,170 +7.1%$386,800 +21.8%
    2021$3,894 -9.3%$317,700 +4%
    2020$4,294 +10.3%$305,500 -2.6%
    2019$3,894 $313,500
    2018$3,894 $313,500
    2017$3,894 $313,500
    2016$3,894 +21.6%--
    2015$3,202 -3.7%$245,500
    2014$3,326 -5.2%--
    2013$3,508 -10.9%--
    2012$3,936 -1.2%--
    2011$3,984 --
    2010-- --
    2009$3,128 -2.6%--
    2008$3,210 -4.2%--
    2007$3,350 +7.9%--
    2006$3,106 +2673.2%--
    2005$112 +51.4%--
    2004$74 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55110