Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $50,000

    5255 SE Horizon Ave, Stuart, FL 34997

    --beds
    0baths
    6,054Square Feet
    Single Family Detached
    Built in ----
    6,054 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $281/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $281/mo

What's special

    This lot backs up to Salerno Creek Stormwater Quality Retrofit Project, The county has made and maintains this park with water falls, bridges and wallking path. As part of Community Redevelopment area (CRA) the county gives special consideration to setbacks and house design. Plans are available. Soil boring has revealed stemwall foundation possible. Beautiful water views from your back yard for an unbelievable price !!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 6,054 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 513841001006000400

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stuart

    Other

    Other facts
    • Location: Agricultural Resident
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Property Type: Land
    • Utilities: Electric Available
    • Utilities Avail: Electric
    • Special Info: Survey, Title Insurance, Subject to Impct Fee
    • Lot Description: Lake Full
    • View: Lake
    • Waterfront: Lake
    • Geocode Source: Manual
    • Acre: < 1/4 Acre

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10370878 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$185,000+5.7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10370878 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10821744 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listing removed$175,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10821744 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$175,000+54.9%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10821744 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Sold$113,000-12.4%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10724938 Report a problem
    3/19/2022Pending sale$129,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10724938 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for sale$129,000+158%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10724938 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Sold$50,000+42.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2018Sold$35,000+59.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2016Sold$22,000
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M383727 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$788 -4%$50,000
    2024$821 -1.6%$50,000
    2023$834 +27.1%$50,000 +37.7%
    2022$656 +12.4%$36,300 +10%
    2021$584 +11.5%$33,000 +10%
    2020$524 +24%$30,000 +25%
    2019$422 $24,000 +20%
    2018$422 +21.4%$20,000 +11.1%
    2017$348 +202.2%$18,000 +33.3%
    2016$115 $13,500 +80%
    2015$115 $7,500
    2014$115 $7,500 +23.8%
    2013-- $6,060 -39.3%
    2012-- $9,990 -1.8%
    2011-- $10,170 -64.5%
    2010-- $28,610
    2009-- $28,610 -10%
    2008-- $31,790 -4.6%
    2007$333 $33,310
    2006$333 $33,310
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Port Salerno