5253 Cappleman Loop, Brooksville, FL 34601
Home value
$298,900
$263,000 - $338,000
$2,311/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,311/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,434/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,434/mo
Listing updated:
Sarah Ambrose 352-573-1286,
Home-Land Real Estate Inc
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
Features
- Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,681
- Total interior livable area: 1,681 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: R0922319157800000880
- Zoning: PDP
- Zoning description: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat
Community & neighborhood
Senior living
- Senior community: Yes
Location
- Region: Brooksville
- Subdivision: Cascades At Southern Hills
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $415 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Other
- Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 | Sold | $310,000-1.6%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Pending sale | $314,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $314,900-3.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $324,900-7.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Price change | $349,900-4.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Price change | $364,900+2.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Price change | $354,900-2.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $364,900+187.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Sold | $127,000-20.7%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2005 | Sold | $160,200$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,366 +18.3% | $26,628 +45.3% |
| 2023 | $1,154 +23.4% | $18,332 +10% |
| 2022 | $935 +3.9% | $16,665 +10% |
| 2021 | $900 +4.2% | $15,150 +10% |
| 2020 | $864 +118.8% | $13,773 +10% |
| 2019 | $395 +60.8% | $12,521 +10% |
| 2018 | $246 -69% | $11,383 |
| 2017 | $792 | $11,383 |
| 2016 | $792 +1.2% | $11,383 |
| 2015 | $782 +5.7% | $11,383 |
| 2014 | $741 +186% | $11,383 |
| 2013 | $259 -6.7% | $11,383 -10% |
| 2012 | $278 +2.6% | $12,648 |
| 2011 | $271 | $12,648 -5% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,314 -33.3% |
| 2009 | $422 -50.7% | $19,971 -50% |
| 2008 | $856 | $39,942 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Southern Hills Plantation