Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,254,000

    5250 Quemazon, Los Alamos, NM 87544

    4beds
    5,229sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $1,254,000 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $4,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,254,000

    $1.17M - $1.35M

    $4,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,910/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,910/mo

What's special

    Everything you need and then some. Very Unique 4 bedroom 4 bath home with a 3 car garage. Vaulted living room with Douglass Fir ceilings and impressive, massive beams in ATRIUM ENTRY WAY. The flooring is Italian Slate, Walnut and Carpet. Large dining room accommodateS a table for 12. Kitchen has custom cabinetry, with a unique dishwasher installation so "no more banging your shins on the open door." Covered Porch (427 sq. ft.) off living dining area with views of the Sangres and wooded canyon behind, which runs into County green space. Master suite has an office/craft area, make it what you need. Not to worry, heated driveway, evaporative cooling, central vac to keep you comfortable and make life easier! Lower level has a Mother-in-law quarterS with a stair lift for access, also a sauna and it's own walk out patio. Kids play house in back yard along with their own forest to explore. CONVENIENLTY located, close to Lab, Mtn Elementary, Urban Park, High School, UNM and Medical Center.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,229 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two Story
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1032113147302

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Central Vacuum
    • Association Fees Inc.: Community Area Maint
    • Electric: Public
    • Extras: Landscaped, Insulated Windows, Garage Door Opener, Cooking - Gas, Vigas & Beams
    • Floor: Carpet, Wood, Stone
    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewage: City
    • Water: City
    • Agreement Type: Exclusive Right
    • Approx. Age: 11 - 20 Years
    • Levels: Two Story
    • Interior Steps: Yes
    • Fireplaces: Yes
    • Fireplace Type: Gas
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Number of Fireplaces: One
    • Junior High: Los Alamos Middle School
    • Apx Heatd SqFt-Tot Liv A: 5, 000 +
    • Roof: Metal - Propanel
    • Cooling: Evaporative - Hall
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraiser
    • HOA/COA: Yes
    • Studio: Yes
    • Heating/Distribution: Radiant in Floor
    • Tax Database ID: 3
    • Status: Pending No Showings
    • Legal Description: Quemazon 2 Block: 02 Lot: 194A S: 8T: 19N R: 6E
    • Tax Property ID: 1032113147302

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/11/2020Listing removed$890,000$170/sqft
    Source: Los Alamos Inc. Realtors #202002418 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Pending sale$890,000$170/sqft
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$890,000$170/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,260 +2.4%$313,610 +3%
    2023$7,093 +3.4%$304,480 +3%
    2022$6,862 +3.5%$295,610 -3.9%
    2021$6,629 +1.4%$307,460 +13.8%
    2020$6,537 $270,230 +3%
    2019$6,537 +4.8%$262,350 +3%
    2018$6,240 $254,710 +3%
    2017$6,240 +6.6%$247,300 +3%
    2016$5,852 +2.8%$240,100 +3%
    2015$5,695 +11.4%$233,100 +3%
    2014$5,111 +0.8%$226,320 -2.8%
    2013$5,070 +0.1%$232,860 -0.9%
    2011$5,065 $235,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87544