Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,200

    525 Bechler St, Saint Anthony, ID 83445

    3beds
    1baths
    1,188sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    10,410 Square Feet Lot
    $292,200 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,200

    $266,000 - $316,000

    $1,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,663/mo

What's special

    Great Price Reduction!!!Price REDUCED!!! HUD Owned Property. HUD Homes are Sold AS IS by Electronic bid only. Exclusive. Property available 4-14-15. Bids due daily 11:50 PM CT until sold. FHA Case #121-276029. FHA Financing: IE (Insured Escrow) ***Final repair escrow cost estimates to be determined by the buyers appraisal*** Review PCR & Disclosures in document section. 203K Eligible. Buyer Selects Closing Agent/Firm. For property conditions, Forms, LBP, Disclosures & availability, please visit www.HUDHomestore.com. No keys to Buyers!-Buyers must Re-Key after Closing. Nice 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1188 total SF FT. Built in 1967 and is in good condition. Good location in St. Anthony. Would be great for first time home buyers! HUD FHA Appraisal doesn't recognize bedrooms, baths or square footage in basement. There is no basement. Call Listing Agent with any other questions. Cross Street is N 5th W and Bechler St. View home at www.HUDHomestore.com Buyer Selects Closing Agent Firm. This is a great one level home. See it today, it will be gone tomorrow!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,410 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPS0183005003A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Anthony

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/14/2015Price change$88,000-13%$74/sqft
    Source: Eagle Point Realty, LLC #196673 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Price change$101,200-8%$85/sqft
    Source: Listhub #196673 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listed for sale$110,000$93/sqft
    Source: Listhub #196673 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $112,677 -46.4%
    2024$941 -15.9%$210,350
    2023$1,120 -5.1%$210,350 +19.6%
    2022$1,180 -4%$175,892 +20.7%
    2021$1,229 $145,685 +5%
    2020-- $138,793
    2019$1,246 +4.3%$138,793 +11.8%
    2018$1,195 $124,150 +138%
    2017$1,195 +0.7%$52,170
    2016$1,186 +0.6%$52,170 -49.7%
    2015$1,179 -41.9%$103,632 +98.7%
    2014$2,029 $52,167
    2013$2,029 $52,167 -3.1%
    2011-- $53,812 -49.7%
    2010-- $106,918

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83445