Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    525 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    2beds
    984sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $241,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,700

    $220,000 - $266,000

    $1,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,392/mo

What's special

    A beautiful home that has been cherished by the same family for 50 years is now available and ready for new owners like you to create lasting memories. This lovely property features a welcoming front porch adorned with wood trimmed vigas where you can enjoy fruit from the pomegranate trees in the front yard. A metal pitched roof and Mastercool evaporative central cooling where the entire home will be chilled during our heat filled summers. No carpet, lovely hardwood floors, SmartCore luxury waterproof vinyl planks, and bamboo flooring . An updated bathroom with a fabulous vanity. Spacious bedrooms equipped with wooden Ikea blinds and generous-sized closets. An updated kitchen complete with a granite countertop, 42'' tall kitchen cabinets with drawers, and updated

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roberta S. Robledo 505-261-6417,

    Re/Max Exclusive,

    The Selling NM Team 505-261-6417,

    Re/Max Exclusive

    Bought with:

    Nyshalynn B Livingston, 48827

    MORE Realty, Inc

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1079283MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Waiting for floorplan
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: Waiting for floorplan
    Kitchen
    • Description: Waiting for floorplan
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: Waiting for floorplan
    Living room
    • Description: Waiting for floorplan
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: Waiting for floorplan
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
    Features
    • Cove Ceiling, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Sliding, Single Pane
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 984
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Fencing: Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Trees, Alley
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805628642111605
    • Zoning description: R-1C*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northern New Mexico
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Metal,Pitched
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: None
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2025Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1079283 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Pending sale$239,000$243/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1079283 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for sale$239,000$243/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1079283 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,417 +3.3%$35,547 +3%
    2024$1,372 +1.9%$34,512 +3%
    2023$1,346 +107.4%$33,506 +3%
    2022$649 -48.2%$32,531 +3%
    2021$1,253 +1.9%$31,584 +3%
    2020$1,230 $30,664
    2019-- $30,664
    2018$1,107 -9%$30,664 +0.4%
    2017$1,216 +6.7%$30,545 +6.1%
    2016$1,140 -95.9%$28,793 +3%
    2015$27,955 +2518.6%$27,955 +3%
    2014$1,068 $27,141 +3%
    2013$1,068 $26,350
    2012-- $26,350 +3%
    2011-- $25,583 +3%
    2010-- $24,839
    2009-- $24,839 +3%
    2008-- $24,116 +3%
    2007-- $23,414 +3%
    2006-- $22,732 +3%
    2005-- $22,070 +3%
    2004-- $21,427 0%
    2003-- $21,428 +3%
    2002-- $20,804 +3%
    2001-- $20,198 +0.2%
    2000-- $20,165

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South San Pedro