Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Key Real Estate
    Bought with: Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
    $279,900

    525 Arizona St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    3beds
    1,382sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    9,199.87 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,910/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,910/mo

Listing Provided by:

    Paige E Davis 618-200-1896,

    Key Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Sue E Thomas, 475126525

    Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26013098MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Not including entry space
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Bathroom
    • Description: Hall Bath
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Laundry
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 15x17
    Utility room
    • Description: Storage/Utility
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 54
    • Dimensions: 9x6
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Panel Door(s), Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,382
    • Total interior livable area: 1,382 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,382
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s)
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 9,199 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 192081201101033
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024
    Details
    • Builder name: Gateway C&C And Cds Home Renovation, Inc

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$279,900$203/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26013098 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Contingent$279,900$203/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26013098 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$279,900+17.1%$203/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26013098 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Sold$239,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,441 +20051.1%$77,230 +20773%
    2023$27 +4.7%$370 +8.8%
    2022$26 +1.1%$340 +6.3%
    2021$26 +0.6%$320 +3.2%
    2020$25 +1.6%$310 +3.3%
    2019$25 $300 +7.1%
    2018-- $280
    2017$23 +6.6%$280 +3.7%
    2016$22 $270
    2015$22 $270
    2014$22 $270
    2013$22 $270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62010