525 10th St SE, Watertown, SD 57201
Home value
$120,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$989/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$989/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$989/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$606/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$606/mo
Listing updated:
DORETTE J CLARK jsplatinumrealtysd@gmail.com,
PLATINUM REALTY, INC.
LEIF ERICKSON
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 81.77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 7.11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 70.56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.40 x 8.40
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 28.11 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5.11 x 5.50
Kitchen
- Description: Includes Dining Area
- Level: Main
- Area: 156.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.60 x 13.50
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 134.56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.60 x 11.60
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,312
- Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3,049 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 65
Details
- Parcel number: 16328
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Watertown
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $118,550-5.2%$90/sqft |
Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #50-1332 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Contingent | $125,000$95/sqft |
| 8/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000+27.8%$95/sqft |
| 6/2/2022 | Sold | $97,800-2.1%$75/sqft |
Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #32-1972 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Contingent | $99,900$76/sqft |
| 12/13/2021 | Price change | $99,900-9.1%$76/sqft |
| 11/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $109,900$84/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 -0.3% | $87,980 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $870 -18.6% | $83,578 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $1,069 +10.2% | $78,702 +11% |
| 2022 | $970 | $70,891 +14% |
| 2021 | -- | $62,176 |
| 2020 | $984 +8.9% | $62,176 +9.7% |
| 2019 | $903 +5% | $56,687 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $860 +5.9% | $53,627 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $812 | $53,026 +9% |
| 2016 | $812 +4.4% | $48,633 +14.1% |
| 2015 | $778 -3.4% | $42,605 |
| 2014 | $805 | $42,605 +3.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $41,304 +8.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,997 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 57201