Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $512,000

    52417 NE 14th St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    2,033sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $525,400 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,400

    $499,000 - $552,000

    $2,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,975/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,975/mo

What's special

    New Roof! Spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 baths. Master suite with walk in closet and 3 car garage! Fully fenced backyard and parking for RV, boat or... .Bonus living room and a great floor plan! Nice upgraded floors, kitchen and bathrooms. Lovely hiking/biking trail system within walking distance with close access to the river. Also close to the parks, cafes and library. Back on Market no fault of seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Olivia Logue 503-410-4449,

    Urban Pacific Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Hartwell Saunders, 200701356

    Coldwell Banker Bain

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 22327192MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air 90
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning Ready
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Granite
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,033
    • Total interior livable area: 2,033 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Attached, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2788

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2023Sold$512,000-0.6%$252/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22327192 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Pending sale$515,000$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22327192 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$515,000$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22327192 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,613 +0.9%$263,310 +3%
    2023$4,573 +4%$255,650 +3%
    2022$4,396 +2.7%$248,210 +3%
    2021$4,280 +7.4%$240,990 +3%
    2020$3,986 +2.4%$233,980 +3%
    2019$3,891 +1.5%$227,170 +3%
    2018$3,834 +1.7%$220,560 +3%
    2017$3,769 +0.9%$214,140 +3%
    2016$3,737 $207,910 +3%
    2015$3,737 +8.1%$201,860 +3%
    2014$3,457 +8%$195,990 +3%
    2013$3,203 +7.4%$190,290 +3%
    2012$2,981 +4.6%$184,750 +3%
    2011$2,850 -1.6%$179,370 +3%
    2010$2,895 +1.9%$174,150 +3%
    2009$2,841 +13.3%$169,080 +3%
    2008$2,508 +0.1%$164,160 +3%
    2007$2,506 +3.9%$159,380 +3%
    2006$2,411 +3.6%$154,740 +3%
    2005$2,328 +7%$150,240 +3%
    2004$2,175 $145,870 +3%
    2003-- $141,630 +3%
    2002$2,172 $137,510 +3%
    2001-- $133,510 +3%
    2000-- $129,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056