Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $388,300

    5241 Main St, Chappell Hill, TX 77426

    2beds
    2baths
    1,604sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $388,300 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,300

    $349,000 - $431,000

    $1,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,411/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,411/mo

What's special

    This 1604 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5241 Main St, Chappell Hill, TX 77426.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 1.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22067

Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappell Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features \ Lease Requirements/1?-?Month?Security
    • Features \ Lease Requirements/Credit Check
    • Features \ Lease Requirements/Pet Security Deposit
    • Features \ Lease Requirements\1?-?Month?Security
    • Features \ Lease Requirements\Credit Check
    • Features \ Lease Requirements\Pet Security Deposit
    • Features \ Lease Term/1 Year Lease
    • Features \ Lease Term\1 Year Lease
    • Features \ Lot Size/1-2 Acres
    • Features \ Lot Size\1-2 Acres
    • Features \ Rent Includes/Maintenance - Lawn
    • Features \ Rent Includes\Maintenance - Lawn
    • MLS Listing ID: 67888111
    • MLS Name: Realogy CB (Realogy CB)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #71298031 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for rent$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #71298031 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #28213562 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for rent$2,000+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #28213562 Report a problem
    5/27/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited #67888111 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Properties #67888111 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited #93501725 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    3/3/2017Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,324 +22.4%$361,512 +20%
    2024$3,534 +1.1%$301,260 +2.5%
    2023$3,496 -18.7%$293,920 -7.2%
    2022$4,303 +49.7%$316,800 +70%
    2021$2,875 +2.8%$186,360 +6.4%
    2020$2,796 -2.2%$175,130 -1.9%
    2019$2,859 $178,570 +7.8%
    2017-- $165,610 +12.8%
    2016-- $146,760 +2.8%
    2015-- $142,740 +4.3%
    2014-- $136,790 0%
    2013-- $136,800 +5.1%
    2012-- $130,120
    2011-- $130,120
    2010-- $130,120 -2%
    2009-- $132,760
    2008-- $132,760 +11.6%
    2007-- $119,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77426