Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $26K (3/13)
    $499,000

    52407 NE 14th St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    2,021sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $494,400 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private primary suite upstairsGood storage throughoutCovered front porchOpen skies
    Move in ready 4BR/2.5 BA home in Heron Meadows located in a quiet neighborhood with open skies and a small town feel. East facing front door and a large backyard that gets great evening light. You will love the big backyard ideal for gardening, relaxing, and entertaining. Functional layout with space to spread out or create cozy areas. Covered front porch leads to a side stairwell with a private primary suite upstairs plus three additional rooms that work well for bedrooms, a home office, or hobby space. Good storage throughout and a great value for the size and yard. Located 5 minutes from Historic Downtown Scappoose, 10 minutes to the airport, 30 minutes to Rock Creek, and under an hour to PDX. Hurry, must see!
    81 days
    |
    267
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarita Dua 503-522-0090,

    Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 718911340MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Family room
      • Features: Deck, Exterior Entry, Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Width: 11
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features, Formal, Eat Bar, Pantry, Closet, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,021
      • Total interior livable area: 2,021 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Yard, Exterior Entry
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6970 sq ft
      • Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
      Details
      • Additional structures: ToolShed
      • Parcel number: 2789

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $247/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $517,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,412
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 81 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $494,400

        $470,000 - $519,000

        $2,767/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$499,000$247/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #718911340 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$499,000-5%$247/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #718911340 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$525,000+138.6%$260/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #718911340 Report a problem
        8/11/2011Sold$220,000-2.2%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/15/2011Listed for sale$225,000-12%$111/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX POWER PROS #11656749 Report a problem
        4/3/2007Sold$255,600+34.5%$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/21/2006Sold$190,000$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,299 +0.9%$244,240 +3%
        2023$4,262 +4%$237,130 +3%
        2022$4,097 +2.7%$230,230 +3%
        2021$3,990 +7.3%$223,530 +3%
        2020$3,717 +2.3%$217,020 +2.8%
        2019$3,635 +1.4%$211,090 +3%
        2018$3,584 +1.7%$204,950 +3%
        2017$3,523 +0.8%$198,990 +3%
        2016$3,495 $193,200 +3%
        2015$3,495 +8.1%$187,580 +3%
        2014$3,233 +8%$182,120 +3%
        2013$2,992 +7.8%$176,820 +3%
        2012$2,775 +4.6%$171,670 +3%
        2011$2,652 -1.6%$166,670 +3%
        2010$2,694 +1.9%$161,820 +3%
        2009$2,643 +13.3%$157,110 +3%
        2008$2,334 +0.1%$152,540 +3%
        2007$2,332 +3.9%$148,100 +3%
        2006$2,245 $143,790

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,774/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2462
        Property taxes
        $312
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97056

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          53 / 100
          Bikeable