Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,500

    5238 Happy Hollow Ct, Lula, GA 30554

    3beds
    1,411sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $303,500 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,994 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,500

    $288,000 - $319,000

    $1,994/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,858/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,858/mo

What's special

    This 1411 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5238 Happy Hollow Ct, Lula, GA 30554.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,411 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09052A000018

• Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Water Availa

• Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
    • Laundry Features: In Hall
    • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
    • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Parking Features: Attached,Garage
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Elementary School: Lula
    • High School: East Hall
    • Middle School: East Hall
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Microwave,Other
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Water Availa
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 1613.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Diningroom Features: Other
    • Flooring: Other
    • View: Rural
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Private
    • Electric: Other
    • Parcel Number: 09052A000018
    • Tax ID: 09-0052A-00-018
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2020Sold$184,900$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8777547 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Pending sale$184,900$131/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6715860 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for sale$184,900+40.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partner #8777547 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Sold$131,400+1.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2016Pending sale$129,900$92/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS LANIER PARTNER #07581449 Report a problem
    1/31/2016Listed for sale$129,900+36.9%$92/sqft
    11/13/2010Listing removed$94,900$67/sqft
    Source: Georgia Homes, Land and Investments, Inc. #02878266 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Price change$94,900-13.3%$67/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    6/27/2010Listed for sale$109,500+14.6%$78/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/25/2010Sold$95,565-20%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$119,500-5.9%$85/sqft
    9/19/2009Listing removed$127,000$90/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA Report a problem
    4/29/2009Listed for sale$127,000+8.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Listhub #02662908 Report a problem
    6/23/2004Sold$116,900+17.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM798269 Report a problem
    6/11/1993Sold$99,315$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,737 +1.9%$115,440 +6%
    2023$2,685 +16.6%$108,920 +25.5%
    2022$2,302 +25%$86,760 +22%
    2021$1,842 +3.3%$71,120 +10.3%
    2020$1,784 +7%$64,480 +10.6%
    2019$1,667 +7.1%$58,320 +9.8%
    2018$1,555 +2.5%$53,120 -0.5%
    2017$1,518 +21%$53,400 +16.4%
    2016$1,255 +17.4%$45,880 +17.4%
    2015$1,069 $39,083
    2014$1,069 $39,083
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,408 +20.1%--
    2007$1,173 +6.4%--
    2006$1,102 +3.4%--
    2005$1,066 +249.6%--
    2004$305 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30554