Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $31,836

    52371 Date Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    0beds
    0baths
    5,662Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 1971
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $201/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $201/mo

What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 52371 Date Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 528114010

• CommunityFeatures: Rural
    • MLSAreaMajor: 263 - Banning/Beaumont/Cherry Valley
    • LotFeatures: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2022Sold$15,000+140.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2018Sold$6,234-36.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2018Price change$9,750+61.6%
    Source: Brubaker Culton R.E. & Dev. #SW17240631 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Price change$6,034-53.2%
    Source: Bid4Assets Report a problem
    3/8/2018Price change$12,900-13.4%
    1/30/2018Price change$14,900-14.9%
    10/20/2017Listed for sale$17,500+929.4%
    5/6/1999Sold$1,700
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$424 +2%$31,836 +2%
    2024$416 +0.5%$31,212 +2%
    2023$413 -5.4%$30,600 +21.3%
    2022$437 +1.7%$25,227 +2%
    2021$430 +1.5%$24,733 +1%
    2020$423 +22.7%$24,480 +29.7%
    2019$345 +107.8%$18,869 +205.6%
    2018$166 +2.2%$6,174 +2%
    2017$162 $6,054 +2%
    2016$162 +4.8%$5,936 +1.5%
    2015$155 +0.7%$5,849 +2%
    2014$154 $5,737 +0.4%
    2013-- $5,712 +2%
    2012-- $5,601 +2%
    2011-- $5,492 +0.7%
    2010-- $5,453 -0.3%
    2009-- $5,468 +2%
    2008-- $5,362 +2%
    2007-- $5,257 +2%
    2006-- $5,155 +2%
    2005-- $5,055 +3.8%
    2003-- $4,868 -57.4%
    2002-- $11,426 +2%
    2001$154 +1.7%$11,203 +2%
    2000$151 $10,984

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230