Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $475,000

    52334 SE 2nd St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    13beds
    2,874sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1962
    -- sqft lot
    $479,500 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,867/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,867/mo

What's special

    Triplex in Scappoose. Great rental history. Being sold as is. Needs some updating, but not affecting the livability of units. Back unit is 3 bdrm. l.5 baths. aprox. 1300 sq. ft. fireplace currently not being used.Fenced backyard, garage. 2nd unit aprox 774 sq.ft . 2 bdrm. 1 bath. Front unit 2 bdrm. 1 bath. aprox 800 sq. ft. All units have washer and dryer hook-ups. Short distant to library, restaurants, coffee shops. Do not disturb renters. Shown by appt. only. Rents include water/sewer/garbage/yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Bolen 503-730-1646,

    John L. Scott,

    Debbie Carpenter 503-329-2926,

    John L. Scott

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Falisec, P.C.., 931000118

    Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 403749950MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 13
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,874
    • Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4109
    • Zoning: R-4

• Approximately
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose
    • Subdivision: S.E. 2nd Street

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 8000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Sold$475,000-4%$165/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #403749950 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Pending sale$495,000$172/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #403749950 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listed for sale$495,000-23.5%$172/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #403749950 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listing removed$647,200$225/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #273764381 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Pending sale$647,200$225/sqft
    2/19/2025Listed for sale$647,200$225/sqft
    2/16/2025Pending sale$647,200$225/sqft
    1/26/2025Listed for sale$647,200$225/sqft
    9/5/2019Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for rent$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 97056