Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $590,000

    52332 SW Ashley Ct, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    2,106sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $592,800 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $2,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $592,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,548/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,548/mo

What's special

    Stunning contemporary home in a desirable neighborhood! This meticulously maintained home boasts three bedrooms, plus an office for easy living. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island which flows seamlessly into the dining room, making for the perfect place to entertain guests. Easy access from the living room with beautiful gas fireplace and wood floors to the backyard and covered patio creates a wonderful place to enjoy your morning coffee, host summer BBQ's or an evening by the fire. The spacious primary suite is a lovely place to unwind and relax - the ensuite bathroom features double sinks and a walk-in shower, coupled with the walk-in closet, you are truly in your own oasis. The home is complete with two additional bedrooms, full bathroom, office, half-bathroom, laundry room, elevator, and attached two-car garage with tool bench and tons of storage. Ready for you to move in!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Mahaffy 503-936-3511,

    Windermere Realty Trust

    Bought with:

    Kelli DuBois, 201229900

    John L. Scott

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24298855MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Double Sinks, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Island, Microwave, Nook, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Width: 16
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 14 x 19
    Office
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Elevator, High Ceilings, Quartz, Closet, Bathroom, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Tile
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,106
    • Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 431990

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2025Sold$590,000-5.6%$280/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24298855 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Pending sale$625,000$297/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24298855 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Price change$625,000-5.2%$297/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24298855 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for sale$659,000+43.3%$313/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24298855 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Sold$460,000-2.1%$218/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18465989 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Pending sale$469,900$223/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #18465989 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Price change$469,900-1.1%$223/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #18465989 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Price change$474,900-3.1%$225/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #18465989 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listed for sale$489,900+26.9%$233/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #18465989 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Sold$386,000-1%$183/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15516087 Report a problem
    12/27/2015Pending sale$390,000$185/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #15516087 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Price change$390,000-3.7%$185/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #15516087 Report a problem
    9/5/2015Price change$405,000-3.5%$192/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #15516087 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Listed for sale$419,900+21.7%$199/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #15516087 Report a problem
    2/14/2013Sold$345,000$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2013Listed for sale$345,000$164/sqft
    Source: Prudential Northwest Properties of Oregon #12209899 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,857 +0.9%$476,520 +3%
    2023$7,784 +4.4%$462,650 +3%
    2022$7,456 +2.9%$449,180 +3%
    2021$7,243 +7.8%$436,100 +3%
    2020$6,717 +2.7%$423,400 +3%
    2019$6,542 +2.3%$411,070 +3%
    2018$6,392 +1.8%$399,100 +3%
    2017$6,277 +1.3%$387,480 +3%
    2016$6,197 $376,200 +3%
    2015$6,197 +3.3%$365,250 -1.5%
    2014$5,998 +100%$370,880 +88%
    2013$2,999 +319.1%$197,240 +322.4%
    2012$716 +2.3%$46,690 +1%
    2011$700 -22.7%$46,230 -19%
    2010$906 -4.3%$57,070 -3%
    2009$946 +2.5%$58,840 -4.5%
    2008$922 -0.1%$61,610 +3%
    2007$923 $59,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056