Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $505,900

    5231 56th Ave SE, Lacey, WA 98503

    4beds
    2,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    3,402 Square Feet Lot
    $505,900 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $505,900

    $481,000 - $531,000

    $2,696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,168/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,168/mo

What's special

    Close to grocery stores and shopping center. Close to schools. Minutes to freeway. Granite countertops kitchen and bathrooms. New floors, low maintenance back yard. AC system. Tankless water heater's Renters are responsible for all utilities (water, electric, gas, garbage). No smoking inside the house. Property needs to be cleaned and HOA compliance. One year lease term. First month and last month rent will be collected at signing plus security. Renters are responsible for any damages to the property. An additional $500 deposit for pet(s). Maximum weight for dog is 30lbs. Minimum 680 credit score is required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 3,402 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 77090009800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lacey

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

DateEventPrice
    1/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2020Sold$325,000$144/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1561069 Report a problem
    2/16/2020Pending sale$325,000$144/sqft
    Source: Van Dorm Realty, Inc. #1561069 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Listed for sale$325,000+19.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Van Dorm Realty, Inc. #1561069 Report a problem
    11/20/2007Sold$272,989$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,797 +13.6%$461,600 +4.5%
    2023$4,224 -0.1%$441,700 -0.6%
    2022$4,228 -1.2%$444,200 +20.8%
    2021$4,278 +10%$367,700 +18.1%
    2020$3,888 +23.7%$311,300 +6.1%
    2019$3,144 -17.7%$293,400 +2.1%
    2018$3,822 +16.3%$287,500 +5.1%
    2017$3,285 $273,600 +6.8%
    2016$3,285 $256,150 +1.9%
    2014$3,285 $251,400 +6.1%
    2013-- $237,000
    2012$2,885 --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$2,833 --
    2008-- --
    2007$602 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98503