Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,800

    523 Johnson Ave, Upper Chichester, PA 19061

    4beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $306,800 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,800

    $291,000 - $322,000

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,092/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,092/mo

What's special

    This is how you professionally & tastefully renovate a home. A quality move-in ready home, completely renovated. Renovations include: new gas line to home, new windows, new doors, new electrical panel with new electric in the kitchen, powder room and entire second level, high efficiency gas heater, central A/C unit, new returns, duct work added to the front porch, water heater, ceiling fans and light fixtures, laminate floors throughout main level, carpet throughout upper levels, new powder room on the main level, a gorgeous and new bathroom on the second level with tile bathtub, new vanity and lights, a beautiful new kitchen with gray cabinetry, granite countertop, tile backsplash, new stainless steel appliances; dishwasher, refrigerator, range, microwave, recessed lighting and pantry, new paint throughout as well as new outlets and switches throughout. New patio off of the family room addition, new sidewalk on the side of the home as well as a new 2 car stone driveway in rear of home. The main level offers a (newly) heated/air conditioned front porch, living room, dining room, beautiful new kitchen with pantry, family room addition and updated powder room. The second level offers the gorgeous new bathroom, the main bedroom and two additional bedrooms. The third levels offers the fourth bedroom. Not only is the home beautifully renovated, it offers lots of living space. The owner has done a wonderful job bringing this home up to today's standard. Schedule your showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09000161300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Chichester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2022Sold$239,000+1.7%$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2028852 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Pending sale$234,900$163/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2028852 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$234,900+213.2%$163/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2028852 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Sold$75,000$52/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2020672 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Contingent$75,000$52/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2020672 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$75,000-10.5%$52/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2020672 Report a problem
    3/17/2009Sold$83,800$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2009Price change$83,800-16.1%$58/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #5418570 Report a problem
    10/4/2008Listed for sale$99,900+40.7%$69/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #5418570 Report a problem
    6/2/2004Sold$71,000-16.4%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/1994Sold$84,900+99.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/1994Sold$42,500$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,273 +2.2%$125,880
    2024$4,182 +3.3%$125,880
    2023$4,048 +2.5%$125,880
    2022$3,949 $125,880
    2021$3,949 +870.6%$125,880 +68.9%
    2020$407 -89.2%$74,510
    2019$3,757 -0.3%$74,510
    2018$3,767 +821.3%$74,510
    2017$409 $74,510
    2016$409 $74,510
    2015$409 $74,510
    2014$409 +2.8%$74,510
    2013$398 +2.8%$74,510
    2012$387 +0.3%$74,510
    2011$386 +2%$74,510
    2010$378 +7.5%$74,510
    2009$352 $74,510
    2008$352 +8.3%$74,510
    2007$325 $74,510
    2006$325 -2%$74,510
    2005$332 $74,510
    2004$332 +8.5%$74,510
    2003$305 +7.9%$74,510
    2002$283 $74,510
    2000$283 $74,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19061