Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $481,400

    52274 SE Tyler St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    1,771sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $481,400 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,600 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,400

    $457,000 - $505,000

    $2,600/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,600/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,896/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,896/mo

What's special

    Gracious single-level living with a well thought out floor plan. 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, well-maintained homes at this price are hard to come by. Open kitchen with island and standard & convection oven. Upgraded appliances in 2016. Upgraded light fixtures in 2 bedrooms, living, kitchen, and both bathrooms. A/C and furnace serviced in 2019. Nest thermostat, May, 2020. Roof cleaned & ext paint 2017. Level, fenced easy-care yard, plumbed for nat gas BBQ, covered patio are ready for your enjoyment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bedroom 4, Walk in Closet, Island, Utility Room
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,771 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Tool Shed
    • Parcel number: 3N1W07CB02700
    • Zoning: R-4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased

• Heating: Forced Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bedroom 4, Walk in Closet, Island, Utility Room
    • ParkingFeatures: RV Parking, Driveway, Attached
    • GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, RV Parking, Raised Beds
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Island
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Leased
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • OtherStructures: Tool Shed
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2020Sold$385,000$217/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20161642 Report a problem
    7/5/2020Pending sale$385,000$217/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #20161642 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Price change$385,000-1%$217/sqft
    6/22/2020Listed for sale$389,000+76.8%$220/sqft
    3/23/2005Sold$220,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,507 +0.9%$256,860 +3%
    2023$4,468 +4%$249,380 +3%
    2022$4,295 +2.7%$242,120 +3%
    2021$4,182 +7.4%$235,070 +3%
    2020$3,895 +2.4%$228,230 +3%
    2019$3,802 +1.5%$221,590 +3%
    2018$3,747 +1.7%$215,140 +3%
    2017$3,684 +0.8%$208,880 +3%
    2016$3,653 $202,800 +3%
    2015$3,653 +8.1%$196,900 +3%
    2014$3,379 +8%$191,170 +3%
    2013$3,129 +7.6%$185,610 +3%
    2012$2,909 +5.5%$180,210 +3%
    2011$2,759 -2.4%$174,970 +3%
    2010$2,825 +1.9%$169,880 +3%
    2009$2,772 +13.3%$164,940 +3%
    2008$2,447 +0.1%$160,140 +3%
    2007$2,446 +3.9%$155,480 +3%
    2006$2,354 +3.6%$150,960 +3%
    2005$2,272 $146,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056