5226 Vickery Blvd, Dallas, TX 75206
Home value
$1,153,000
$1.08M - $1.22M
$6,269/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,269/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,269/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Barbara Daniel 0650994 214-522-3838,
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate 214-522-3838,
Cindy Farmer 0648206 214-642-6438,
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate
David Gates
Dave Perry Miller Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Jack and Jill Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Jack and Jill Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Den
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 25 x 22
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den, Outside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,258 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Side Porch, Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Gate,Wood,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 0.20 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 170
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 00000188227000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional,Detached,Historic/Antique
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/3/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20336393 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Pending sale | $1,165,000$358/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20336393 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Contingent | $1,165,000$358/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20336393 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Price change | $1,165,000-2.9%$358/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20336393 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+100%$368/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20336393 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2019 | Listing removed | $5,500$2/sqft |
Source: Rogers Healy and Associates #14047104 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Price change | $5,500-4.3%$2/sqft |
| 3/20/2019 | Listed for rent | $5,750$2/sqft |
| 2/15/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2013 | Price change | $599,990-3.2%$184/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #11858586 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $619,990$190/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,639 -2.5% | $1,065,000 |
| 2024 | $19,107 +3.4% | $1,065,000 -10.5% |
| 2023 | $18,487 -2.6% | $1,190,140 +19.8% |
| 2022 | $18,989 +3.9% | $993,840 +19.5% |
| 2021 | $18,283 -2.8% | $831,930 |
| 2020 | $18,810 -0.8% | $831,930 |
| 2019 | $18,956 -0.6% | $831,930 |
| 2018 | $19,068 +15.5% | $831,930 +13.9% |
| 2017 | $16,504 0% | $730,350 |
| 2016 | $16,504 +17% | $730,350 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $14,111 | $674,070 +9.5% |
| 2014 | $14,111 | $615,840 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Vickery Place