Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $304,800

    52231 Maxine Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2005
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $304,800 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,179 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,800

    $280,000 - $326,000

    $2,179/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,918/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,918/mo

What's special

    Back in the market at no sellers fault. *****Make an accepted offer and receive a seller credit for $8000 towards furnishing, closing costs or interest rate buy down...you pick! This bright and airy home offers an open floor concept, The living room is bright and inviting with vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinets, a stainless steel sink and a center island perfect for entertaining. The dining area off the kitchen has plenty of room for a large table. The master bedroom and bath offers a large walk in closet, spacious counter vanity and a easy step in shower. The 2nd and 3rd bedroom are roomy and includes a spacious closet. This brand new home also includes central heat and air. The property also has a large driveway with a 2 car porch, and its situated in a prime location right next to Morongo Casino, and is close to all of Cabazon Outlet stores. Don't miss your opportunity to live in an affordable, beautiful brand new home in the heart of Cabazon

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 528103022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cabazon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$299,500$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2023Pending sale$299,500$223/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV23003436 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$299,500$223/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV23003436 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Pending sale$299,500$223/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV23003436 Report a problem
    1/8/2023Listed for sale$299,500+1098%$223/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV23003436 Report a problem
    9/28/2010Sold$25,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,262 +2%$311,599 +2%
    2024$4,180 +528.3%$305,490 +634.1%
    2023$665 +1.7%$41,616 +2%
    2022$654 +1.8%$40,800 +2%
    2021$643 +31.1%$40,000 +36.6%
    2020$490 +1.5%$29,278 +2%
    2019$483 +0.8%$28,705 +2%
    2018$479 +1.8%$28,143 +2%
    2017$470 $27,592 +2%
    2016$470 +6.1%$27,052 +1.5%
    2015$444 +0.6%$26,647 +2%
    2014$441 $26,127 +0.4%
    2013-- $26,010 +2%
    2012-- $25,500 +2%
    2011-- $25,000 -57.6%
    2010-- $59,000 -37.9%
    2009-- $95,000 +144.4%
    2008-- $38,877 +66.1%
    2007-- $23,409 +2%
    2006-- $22,950 +181.3%
    2005-- $8,160 +109.9%
    2003-- $3,887 +2%
    2002-- $3,811 +2%
    2001$269 +328.3%$3,737 +2%
    2000$63 $3,664

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230