Skip main navigation
Sold for $219,000
  • Listing Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
    Bought with: PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC
    $219,000

    52231 Date Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    2beds
    784sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1981
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $197,300 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,300

    $178,000 - $219,000

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,441/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,441/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 52231 Date, Cabazon, CA – a quaint and charming home that offers a surprising amount of space for its cozy footprint. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath home provides ample room to spread out for the growing family, roomates or perfect office space. This semi-furnished gem features a refrigerator, washer, dryer, dishwasher, mounted TVs, beds (king and queen), a comfortable couch, and modern amenities like a tankless water heater, central heat/AC, window AC units, and new HVAC ductwork. The large living room includes a versatile room divider, while tinted windows ensure privacy and comfort. The expansive yard offers endless possibilities, with space for an ADU or granny flat, additional rooms, RV space with hook-ups, and semi parking. With three private entry doors, the property can be easily converted into a 2-3 room apartment. The home also boasts a durable metal roof, a garage, and a storage shed for all your needs. The lot size of 5,227 +/- square feet is fully fenced. Cabazon is locally known for the Cabazon Outlet Mall. Additionally, travel east just a few more miles to Morongo Casino. This area affords quick efficient access to the 10 Freeway. Palm Springs is located just a short distance East,approximately 30 miles from Riverside and San Bernardino. Walmart and Home Depot are just 10 miles away. Discover the potential and convenience of 52231 Date – a perfect blend of comfort, opportunity, and accessibility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CHRISTINE SIMONSEN DRE #01060151 951-347-6900,

    KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

    Bought with:

    ERICA DAVIDSON, DRE #02210375

    PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV24191445MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 528104021
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2024Sold$219,000-0.4%$279/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV24191445 Report a problem
    9/14/2024Contingent$219,900$280/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV24191445 Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listed for sale$219,900+2099%$280/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV24191445 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Sold$10,000-82.1%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2019Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$900+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$850+30.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2018Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2018Listing removed$56,000$71/sqft
    Source: XRealty.Net #OC18005551 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Price change$56,000-9.7%$71/sqft
    Source: XRealty.Net #OC18005551 Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listed for sale$62,000+24%$79/sqft
    Source: XRealty.Net #OC18005551 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$49,999$64/sqft
    Source: MARY DIANE WORDEN, BROKER #IV13223262 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2014Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for sale$49,999+150%$64/sqft
    5/20/2004Sold$20,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,827 +835.9%$200,000 +771.3%
    2024$302 +0.7%$22,954 +2%
    2023$300 +18.8%$22,504 +86.8%
    2022$253 +1.5%$12,046 +2%
    2021$249 +2.1%$11,810 +1%
    2020$244 -39.3%$11,689 -49%
    2019$401 +0.9%$22,920 +2%
    2018$398 +1.8%$22,472 +2%
    2017$391 $22,032 +2%
    2016$391 +5.9%$21,600 +1.5%
    2015$369 +0.6%$21,278 +2%
    2014$367 $20,864 +0.4%
    2013-- $20,772 +2%
    2012-- $20,366 +2%
    2011-- $19,968 +0.7%
    2010-- $19,820 -0.3%
    2009-- $19,870 +2%
    2008-- $19,482 +2%
    2007-- $19,100 +2%
    2006-- $18,726 +2%
    2005-- $18,360 +96.1%
    2003-- $9,362 +2%
    2002-- $9,180 -8.2%
    2001$140 +1.7%$9,998 +2%
    2000$137 $9,803

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230