Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $425,000

    52208 SE Tussing Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,547sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2015
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $426,500 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,511/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,511/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on a quiet dead-end street, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find warm laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by an inviting gas fireplace that adds a cozy touch. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, eating bar, and updated fixtures. Upstairs, the vaulted primary suite impresses with a spacious walk-in closet and a private bath, creating a peaceful retreat. The upper-level laundry room includes built-ins for added storage and efficiency.Enjoy outdoor living on the covered front porch or in the fully fenced backyard, complete with RV parking. This home checks all the boxes with its stylish updates, thoughtful layout, and quiet location close to amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Scamfer 503-806-3820,

    MORE Realty,

    Jami Delashmit 503-747-9751,

    MORE Realty

    Bought with:

    Rykie Kelly, 201211014

    Think Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 303669378MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Double Sinks, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Disposal, Eat Bar, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Granite, Tile Floor
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning Ready
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Eat Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,547
    • Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Additional structures: RVParking
    • Parcel number: 434075

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2025Sold$425,000$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #303669378 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Pending sale$425,000$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #303669378 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$425,000+88.1%$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #303669378 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Sold$226,000+0.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2016Price change$225,000+2.7%$145/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #15126893 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Pending sale$219,000$142/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #15126893 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listed for sale$219,000$142/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #15126893 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,799 +0.9%$213,950 +3%
    2023$3,767 +4%$207,720 +3%
    2022$3,623 +2.7%$201,670 +3%
    2021$3,530 +7.3%$195,800 +3%
    2020$3,290 +2.4%$190,100 +3%
    2019$3,213 +1.3%$184,570 +3%
    2018$3,171 +1.7%$179,200 +3%
    2017$3,118 +0.8%$173,990 +3%
    2016$3,095 $168,930 +239.3%
    2015$3,095 +194.5%$49,790 +3%
    2014$1,051 +9.4%$48,340 +3%
    2013$961 +24%$46,940 +3%
    2012$775 +5%$45,580 +3%
    2011$738 -2.9%$44,260 +3%
    2010$760 +2.6%$42,980 +3%
    2009$741 $41,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056