Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,500

    522 Perch Pl, Lakeland, FL 33801

    3beds
    1,624sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1995
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $239,500 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,500

    $220,000 - $259,000

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,626/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,626/mo

What's special

    Triple Wide Mobile Home located on Double Lot in subdivision with no HOA or CDD fees. Located in West Lakeland off Reynolds road. Hugh Kitchen with plenty of storage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Lakeland

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), L Dining
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120X100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 242823242220001150
    • Zoning: R-3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeland
    • Subdivision: VILLAGE UNIT 03 LAKELAND

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven, Cooktop
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • County Or Parish: Polk
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), L Dining
    • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • List Agent AOR: Lakeland
    • List AOR: Lakeland
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior Features: Storage, Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Roof: Other, Membrane, Roof Over
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Metal Siding
    • Floor Number: 1
    • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
    • Public Survey Section: 23
    • Direction Faces: West
    • Room Count: 3
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Zoning: R-3
    • Public Survey Range: 24
    • MLS Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
    • Body Type: Triple Wide
    • Living Area: 1624.00
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 120X100
    • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE UNIT 03 LAKELAND
    • Tax Annual Amount: 880.86
    • Body type: Triple Wide
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2020Sold$130,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2020Pending sale$130,000$80/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #L4917322 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for sale$130,000+364.3%$80/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #L4917322 Report a problem
    4/17/1997Sold$28,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,060 +6.3%$138,038 +10%
    2023$1,937 +15.3%$125,489 +10%
    2022$1,679 +12.8%$114,081 +10%
    2021$1,489 +229.8%$103,710 +56.4%
    2020$451 -0.8%$66,296 +2.3%
    2019$455 -48.3%$64,805 +1.9%
    2018$881 +2.5%$63,597 +2.1%
    2017$859 +91.2%$62,289 +2.1%
    2016$449 -2.2%$61,008 +0.7%
    2015$459 -40.4%$60,584 +0.8%
    2014$770 +66.6%$60,103 +1.5%
    2013$462 +1.7%$59,215 +0.8%
    2012$455 -16.8%$58,748 -16%
    2011$546 -3.3%$69,913 -1.6%
    2010$565 -8%$71,058 -5%
    2009$614 +7.6%$74,831 +2.8%
    2008$571 $72,758
    2007-- --
    2006$786 --
    2005-- --
    2004$677 -6.6%--
    2003$725 +1.5%$67,250 +2.4%
    2002$714 +2.6%$65,677 +1.6%
    2001$696 $64,643

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33801