Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $805,500

    522 Garfield Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $805,500 Zestimate®
    $671/sqft
    $3,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $805,500

    $765,000 - $846,000

    $3,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,099/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,099/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4814020500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Cajon

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/12/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Listing removed$3,650$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$3,650$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listing removed$3,650$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for rent$3,650$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listing removed$3,650$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$3,650-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$3,795-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for rent$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for rent$3,850+60.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2022Sold$586,000+126.3%$488/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2019Listing removed$2,395$2/sqft
    Source: Capital Professional Property Managers Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listed for rent$2,395$2/sqft
    8/8/2002Sold$259,000+80.5%$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/1998Sold$143,500$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,756 +4.9%$825,866 +2%
    2024$10,249 +41.2%$809,673 +41.8%
    2023$7,258 +38.6%$571,000 +36.3%
    2022$5,237 -13.6%$418,974 +2%
    2021$6,063 +20.6%$410,760 +1%
    2020$5,028 +10.9%$406,549 +2%
    2019$4,532 -16.3%$398,579 +2%
    2018$5,418 -1.4%$390,765 +2%
    2017$5,497 +1%$383,104 +2%
    2016$5,445 +20.6%$375,593 +1.5%
    2015$4,514 +8.8%$369,953 +2%
    2014$4,151 $362,707 +0.5%
    2013-- $361,069 +2%
    2012-- $353,990 +2%
    2011-- $347,050 +0.8%
    2010-- $344,457 -0.2%
    2009-- $345,276 +2%
    2008-- $338,507 +2%
    2007-- $331,871 +2%
    2006-- $325,364 +2%
    2005-- $318,985 +2%
    2004-- $312,731 +20.7%
    2003-- $259,000 +70.1%
    2002-- $152,280 +2%
    2001-- $149,295

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fletcher Hills