Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Realty West
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty West
    Price Unknown

    522 Chapparal Dr, O'Fallon, MO 63368

    3beds
    1,020sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $300,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,700

    $286,000 - $316,000

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,002/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming, move-in-ready RANCH style home in O'Fallon, MO! This 3 bed/2bath updated home has it all! The cozy Living Room showcases a striking electric fireplace surrounded by floor-to-ceiling shiplap, vaulted ceiling plus newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the main level. Continue into the brand new eat-in Kitchen featuring fresh white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, pantry & a sliding door leading to the deck with a view of the backyard. The stunning shiplap ceiling extends into the hallway, connecting to the freshly painted 3 Bedrooms & the newly renovated Main Floor Full Bath. Downstairs in the walkout lower level is the second updated full bath, spacious rec room, laundry room and storage room! French doors lead you out to a patio for additional entertaining space. Easy access to shopping, dining and HWYS 364 & I-70! Home Protection plan already purchased for extra peace of mind. Hurry in, THIS WON'T LAST!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer L Bell 314-852-8289,

    Keller Williams Realty West

    Bought with:

    Jennifer L Bell, 2017015933

    Keller Williams Realty West

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 24018518MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Charles County Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
    • Doors: Panel Door(s), Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Recreation Room, Basement, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,020
    • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,020

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 70
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 200675811000194.0000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ofallon
    • Subdivision: Bayfield #3

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2024Sold--
    Source: MARIS #24018518 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Sold--
    Source: MARIS #18054574 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Pending sale$175,000$172/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Highway 94 @ Mid Rivers #18054574 Report a problem
    7/7/2018Listed for sale$175,000$172/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker SO #18054574 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,771 +0.1%$42,928 +3%
    2024$2,769 0%$41,673
    2023$2,770 +14.5%$41,673 +23.3%
    2022$2,419 $33,798
    2021-- $33,798 +4.8%
    2020-- $32,257
    2019$2,211 $32,257 +13.1%
    2018$2,211 +3.3%$28,517 +1.7%
    2017$2,141 +24.6%$28,053 +25.2%
    2016$1,718 +7.5%$22,410
    2015$1,598 -3.1%$22,410 -1.5%
    2014$1,649 $22,755
    2013-- $22,755 -9%
    2012-- $25,010 -3.4%
    2011-- $25,890
    2010-- $25,890
    2009-- $25,890 -9.3%
    2008-- $28,540 -80.1%
    2007-- $143,520
    2006-- $143,520
    2005-- $143,520 +22.6%
    2004-- $117,080
    2003-- $117,080
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63368