Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $378,000

    52186 SE Tussing Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,505sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2015
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $402,600 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,443 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,600

    $382,000 - $423,000

    $2,443/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,282/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,282/mo

What's special

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home begins with an inviting entrance to the property with a covered front porch. The main level features laminate flooring throughout, adding a touch of elegance to the living room, which includes a cozy gas fireplace. Adjacent to the living room is a dining room with a slider leading to the patio, offering an extra space for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a breakfast bar and features granite countertops, adding a beautiful and functional touch. The primary bedroom includes an attached bathroom and a walk-in closet for added convenience. Step outside to the backyard patio and enjoy the privacy of a fenced backyard. Situated in a great neighborhood and conveniently close to Hwy 30, this home offers both comfort and accessibility for its residents. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lea Chitwood 503-730-4554,

    RE/MAX Powerpros

    Bought with:

    Andrew Finkle, 201203748

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23294686MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, Closet, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,505
    • Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 434078
    • Zoning: R4

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2024Sold$378,000-2.8%$251/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23294686 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Pending sale$389,000$258/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23294686 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$389,000-2.7%$258/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23294686 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for sale$399,900+81.9%$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23294686 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Sold$219,900$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2015Pending sale$219,900$146/sqft
    Source: Westwood Property Group #15413458 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listed for sale$219,900-7.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Westwood Property Group #15413458 Report a problem
    10/5/2015Sold$237,000$157/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,664 +0.9%$205,750 +3%
    2023$3,633 +3.9%$199,760 +3%
    2022$3,495 +2.6%$193,950 +3%
    2021$3,405 +7.3%$188,310 +3%
    2020$3,175 +2.4%$182,830 +3%
    2019$3,101 +1.3%$177,510 +3%
    2018$3,061 +1.7%$172,340 +3%
    2017$3,010 +18.3%$167,330 +23.4%
    2016$2,545 $135,580 +211.8%
    2015$2,545 +179.5%$43,480 +10.1%
    2014$911 +4.2%$39,500 -4.5%
    2013$874 +26.5%$41,340 +3%
    2012$691 +5.1%$40,140 +3%
    2011$657 -2.8%$38,980 +3%
    2010$677 +2.7%$37,850 +3%
    2009$659 $36,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056