Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $420,000

    52127 SE Relish Ln, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    1,873sqft
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2015
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $420,500 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,555/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,555/mo

What's special

    This fantastic townhome is the best value in Scappoose. Built in 2015, it features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open floor plan is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, and the modern amenities make it a great place to call home. The kitchen comes with all the appliances you need, and the large primary suite includes a walk-in closet and en suite. You’ll also enjoy the convenience of an instant hot water heater, so you never run out mid shower. Additional highlights include a cozy gas fireplace, central heat and AC, and a fenced yard for pets and privacy. Plus, there’s a 2-car tandem garage with extra space for storage. All bedrooms have been freshly painted. The HOA fees are low and cover the front yard care service. This townhome combines comfort and practicality—come see if it’s the right fit for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon King 831-421-2292,

    Keller Williams PDX Central

    Bought with:

    Phyllis Podolske, 201217822

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24435529MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,873
    • Total interior livable area: 1,873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Tandem
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 433107
    • Zoning: SC:A-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $73 monthly
    • Amenities included: Front Yard Landscaping

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Sold$420,000+1.2%$224/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24435529 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Pending sale$415,000$222/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24435529 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$415,000+52%$222/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24435529 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Sold$273,000+1.5%$146/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18422256 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Pending sale$268,900$144/sqft
    Source: Gordon Properties #18422256 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listed for sale$268,900$144/sqft
    Source: Gordon Properties #18422256 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,445 +0.9%$208,950 +3%
    2023$3,413 +4.4%$202,870 +3%
    2022$3,269 +2.9%$196,970 +3%
    2021$3,176 +7.8%$191,240 +3%
    2020$2,946 +2.7%$185,670 +3%
    2019$2,869 +2.3%$180,270 +3%
    2018$2,803 +1.8%$175,020 +3%
    2017$2,753 +33.8%$169,930 +36%
    2016$2,058 $124,940 +291.5%
    2015$2,058 +402.4%$31,910 +22.9%
    2014$410 -22.4%$25,970 -24%
    2013$528 +3.8%$34,150 +3%
    2012$508 +3.6%$33,160 +3%
    2011$491 -3.6%$32,200 +3%
    2010$509 +1.7%$31,270 +3%
    2009$501 +13.4%$30,360 +3%
    2008$441 $29,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056