Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $17,753

    52125 Adele Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    2beds
    548sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $32/sqft
    $1,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $112/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $112/mo

What's special

    The house has three entrance that make it easy for your children's to go in and out. The washer and dryer hooks up are inside in the yard Mobile homes on an enclosed lot. A very private property. Close to Morongo casino, reservation and Cabazon outlet. Large lot that you can park your cars inside of the lot. You can have two large dog also in the yard. Lots of restaurants are closed by. Bus station transit is in the walking distance. Freeway access is also close by. Flooring is laminate . Nice view of the surrounding mountains. 2 bedroom one bath, quiet area, close to elementary school. Ready to move in. Easy maintenance landscape, cover Fresh paint. large pets allow. SPECIAL MOVE IN! $500.00 dollar off on the 1st Month rent in February with 12 months lease. This is a mobile home unit with its own private lot. All the utilities are with the renter including trash. The lease term is usually one year and become month to month after that.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall, Lots of parking inside the lot.
    Details
    • Parcel number: 528102013

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,280

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2026Listing removed$1,280$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for rent$1,280-8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2024Listed for rent$1,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2008Sold$28,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$327 +11.4%$17,753 +16%
    2024$294 +0%$15,310 +2%
    2023$294 +1.1%$15,010 +2%
    2022$291 +1.5%$14,717 +2%
    2021$286 +1.9%$14,429 +1%
    2020$281 +1.4%$14,282 +2%
    2019$277 +1%$14,003 +2%
    2018$274 +2%$13,729 +2%
    2017$269 $13,460 +2%
    2016$269 +5.5%$13,197 +1.5%
    2015$255 +32.8%$13,000 +54.8%
    2014$192 $8,400 -71.9%
    2013-- $29,859 +198.6%
    2012-- $10,000 -59.4%
    2011-- $24,605 +36.7%
    2010-- $18,000 -37%
    2009-- $28,560 +217.6%
    2008-- $8,992 +2%
    2007-- $8,816 +2%
    2006-- $8,644 +2%
    2005-- $8,475 +3.9%
    2003-- $8,160 -19%
    2002-- $10,076 +2%
    2001$57 +4.1%$9,879 +2%
    2000$55 $9,686

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230