Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $485,000

    52124 SE 8th Ct, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    2baths
    1,617sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $485,000 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $2,461 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,000

    $461,000 - $509,000

    $2,461/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,866/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,866/mo

What's special

    Immaculate 1-level QUALITY Ranch in great neighborhood. New roof, interior/exterior paint, finished garage, fabulous attic-extra storage, outdoorirrigation/electrical system. Amazing backyard perfect for ALL w/garden shed. Potential RV parking! Inspection DONE. Energy efficient home. Easy 25 minute drive to PDX?Beaverton/Hillsboro where major employers are. Perfect for any family. See it and make an offer today, it won't last long.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Laundry, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,617 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Parking, One Level
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N1W07CC02900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Tool Shed, Yard, Sprinkler, RV Parking
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Disposal, Pantry, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • Style: 1 Story
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathtub with Shower
    • ExteriorDescription: T-111 Siding
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Bathtub with Shower
    • HeatingDescription: Hot Water
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Parking, One Level
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • RVDescription: RV Parking

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2018Sold$359,000$222/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18125343 Report a problem
    5/6/2018Pending sale$359,000$222/sqft
    Source: Key Property Group #18125343 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$359,000+2.9%$222/sqft
    Source: Key Property Group #18125343 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listed for sale$349,000+88.6%$216/sqft
    Source: Key Property Group #18619644 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Sold$185,000-5.1%$114/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12119374 Report a problem
    7/8/2012Pending sale$194,900$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX POWER PROS #12119374 Report a problem
    5/20/2012Listed for sale$194,900$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX POWER PROS #12119374 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,174 +0.9%$236,670 +3%
    2023$4,138 +4%$229,780 +3%
    2022$3,979 +2.7%$223,090 +3%
    2021$3,875 +7.3%$216,600 +3%
    2020$3,611 +2.4%$210,300 +3%
    2019$3,525 +1.4%$204,180 +3%
    2018$3,476 +1.7%$198,240 +3%
    2017$3,418 +0.8%$192,470 +3%
    2016$3,390 $186,870 +3%
    2015$3,390 +8.1%$181,430 +3%
    2014$3,137 +8.1%$176,150 +3%
    2013$2,902 +8%$171,020 +3%
    2012$2,686 +4.6%$166,040 +3%
    2011$2,567 -1.6%$161,210 +3%
    2010$2,608 +1.9%$156,520 +3%
    2009$2,558 +13.3%$151,970 +3%
    2008$2,259 +0.1%$147,550 +3%
    2007$2,257 +3.8%$143,260 +3%
    2006$2,173 +3.7%$139,090 +3%
    2005$2,096 $135,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056