Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $208,500

    5212 Curzon Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107

    3beds
    1baths
    1,036sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $208,500 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,500

    $188,000 - $227,000

    $1,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,447/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,447/mo

What's special

    Amazing Kitchen--new cherry cabinets, granite counters, glass tile back splash, stainless sink, dishwasher, disposer, built-in microwave, gas stove, refrigerator. Newly refinished Hardwood floors in two bedrooms, living, dining, hall. Ceramic floors in kitchen and bath New carpet in one bedroom Exterior--new paint, inviting front porch with swing, mature trees, large fenced backyard, cute playhouse or storage shed in backyard. New Roof,central AC Brokered And Advertised By: Mission Real Estate Group Listing Agent: Joe Iley

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00490245

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2012Listing removed$79,900$77/sqft
    Source: Mission Real Estate Group #11826981 Report a problem
    11/29/2012Price change$79,900+6.7%$77/sqft
    11/24/2012Price change$74,900-6.3%$72/sqft
    8/25/2012Listed for sale$79,900$77/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,408 -9.1%$110,000 -6.8%
    2024$2,648 -7.7%$118,000 -7%
    2023$2,870 -5.2%$126,823 +8.9%
    2022$3,028 +3.5%$116,476 +7.1%
    2021$2,924 -11.2%$108,794 -9.3%
    2020$3,292 -0.5%$120,000 -4%
    2019$3,309 +44.9%$125,000 +50.6%
    2018$2,283 -1.2%$83,000
    2017$2,311 +2.8%$83,000 +4.5%
    2016$2,249 +45.4%$79,395 +45.7%
    2015$1,547 $54,500
    2014$1,547 $54,500
    2013-- $54,500 -0.5%
    2012-- $54,800 +1.5%
    2011-- $54,000 +17.6%
    2010-- $45,900 -7.1%
    2009-- $49,400 +20.2%
    2008-- $41,100
    2007-- $41,100
    2006-- $41,100
    2005-- $41,100
    2004-- $41,100 +23.4%
    2003-- $33,300 +9.5%
    2002-- $30,400 +10.9%
    2001-- $27,400 +8.3%
    2000-- $25,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Como