Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,260

    52118 SE Sauer Ct, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    2baths
    1,552sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $2,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,866/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,866/mo

What's special

    RECENT REFRESH AND UPDATES! NEW CARPET, NEW SCRAPPED WOOD FLOORS, NEW TILE COUNTER SND BACKSPLASH IN KITCHEN. NEW SINK AND DISHWASHER. NEWER APPLIANCES.NEW TILE FLOORS IN BATHS. NEW INTERIOR PAINT. ONE LEVEL LIVING IN CLOSE IN NEIGHBORHOOD. WALK TO PARK, DOWNTOWN AND SCHOOLS! LARGE MASTER WITH WALK-IN CLOSET. SPACIOUS BACKYARD WITH HUGE PATIO. FULLY FENCED! THIS IS THE CLEANEST, MOVE-IN READY HOME YOU WILL FIND FOR THE PRICE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Engineered Hardwood
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: One Level*
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3N2W12DC00132

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scappoose

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Utility Room
    • AdditionalRooms: Utility Room
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Yard
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Tile, Disposal, Pantry
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityFeatures: One Level*
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Floors, Sliding Door
    • Style: Ranch, 1 Story
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • BasementFoundation: Crawlspace
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Engineered Hardwood
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Wood Floors
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Wood Floors, Sliding Door
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2018Sold$312,000-0.9%$201/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/24/2018Pending sale$314,900$203/sqft
    Source: Portland Lifestyle Team #18199799 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Listed for sale$314,900+1.6%$203/sqft
    Source: Portland Lifestyle Team #18199799 Report a problem
    12/17/2017Listing removed$309,990$200/sqft
    Source: Portland Lifestyle Team #17578635 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Price change$309,990-1.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Portland Lifestyle Team #17578635 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Price change$314,7500%$203/sqft
    Source: Portland Lifestyle Team #17578635 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Price change$314,9000%$203/sqft
    Source: Portland Lifestyle Team #17578635 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Listed for sale$315,000$203/sqft
    Source: Portland Lifestyle Team #17578635 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Pending sale$315,000$203/sqft
    Source: Portland Lifestyle Team #17578635 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listed for sale$315,000$203/sqft
    Source: Portland Lifestyle Team #17578635 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$3,919 +2.9%$236,110 +3%
    2021$3,807 +7.8%$229,240 +3%
    2020$3,531 +2.7%$222,570 +3%
    2019$3,439 +2.3%$216,090 +3%
    2018$3,360 +1.8%$209,800 +3%
    2017$3,300 +1.3%$203,690 +3%
    2016$3,258 +5.3%$197,760 +3%
    2015$3,093 +2.6%$192,000 +3%
    2014$3,015 +7.2%$186,410 +3%
    2013$2,813 +1.9%$180,990 +3%
    2012$2,762 +6.3%$175,720 +3%
    2011$2,599 -3.6%$170,610 +3%
    2010$2,696 +1.7%$165,650 +3%
    2009$2,651 +13.4%$160,830 +3%
    2008$2,338 -0.1%$156,150 +3%
    2007$2,340 +265.8%$151,610 +260.3%
    2006$640 $42,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056