HUGE DOUBLE LOT with 2 parcels! NEWLY RENOVATED to include: New interior paint, New lighting, New toilet, and new flooring. This fantastic home is situated facing the beautiful San Gorgonio Mountains. Offering ample space to park whatever you like, even room for a 2nd home or ADU! The property has so much to offer from its oversized lot that is completely fenced to the large living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and bonus room which could be used as a 4th bedroom, additional living space or home office. The property also has a very spacious storage shed/unit with power. So bring your family and toys....parking for multiple RV's, Boats, etc.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Elevate Real Estate Agency
$269,900
52102 Date St, Cabazon, CA 92230
4beds
1,740sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1978
10,454 Square Feet Lot
$267,700 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 153 days |
- 330 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Darcy Woolman DRE #01406869 626-622-8511,
Elevate Real Estate Agency,
Dale MIller DRE #01972899,
Elevate Real Estate Agency
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26108701
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bedroom
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 10,454 Square Feet
- Features: Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Additional parcels included: 5281030346
- Parcel number: 528103035
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $36,974
- Annual tax amount: $590
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 153 days
- Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange,Submit
Estimated market value
$267,700
$254,000 - $281,000
$2,372/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+191.8%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Sold | $92,500-11.9%$53/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2017 | Pending sale | $105,000$60/sqft |
Source: HOME REALTY CENTER #EV17099068 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Price change | $105,000-8.7%$60/sqft |
| 7/6/2017 | Price change | $115,000-3.4%$66/sqft |
| 6/7/2017 | Price change | $119,000-0.8%$68/sqft |
| 5/31/2017 | Price change | $119,999-7.7%$69/sqft |
| 5/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $130,000$75/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 +1.7% | $36,974 +2% |
| 2024 | $581 +0.1% | $36,250 +2% |
| 2023 | $580 +1.6% | $35,540 +2% |
| 2022 | $571 +1.8% | $34,844 +2% |
| 2021 | $561 +1.4% | $34,162 +1% |
| 2020 | $554 | $33,813 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $33,150 +2% |
| 2018 | $541 +110.6% | $32,500 +156.5% |
| 2017 | $257 | $12,671 +2% |
| 2016 | $257 +5.5% | $12,423 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $243 -11.9% | $12,238 -15.3% |
| 2014 | $276 | $14,447 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,384 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,103 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,827 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,725 -0.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $13,760 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,491 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $13,227 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,968 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $12,715 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,240 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $12,000 +31.9% |
| 2001 | $129 +1.6% | $9,095 +2% |
| 2000 | $127 | $8,918 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92230