Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,000
  • $395,000

    5210 Dylan Way, Summerfield, NC 27358

    3beds
    2,537sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $494,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,696 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,300

    $470,000 - $519,000

    $2,696/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,696/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,383/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,383/mo

What's special

    REDUCED $415,000 NO HOA, well established Trotter Ridge neighborhood!!! 1.04 acre lot, fenced backyard, low traffic road, minutes from Northwest Middle and NW High School. 3bdr/2.5bath with bonus room, could be 4th bdrm. Main level office, kitchen overlooks keeping room with double sided FP. Living room with built-in shelves/cabinets and double sided FP. 2 car garage w/exterior side door. Vaulted ceilings in primary bdrm. Refrigerator remains, SS appliances, hall bathroom has been renovated w/LED mirror, replaced vanity & updated shower. Updated half bath. Permenant stairs to attic, great space for storage. Some new windows, both HVAC and roof are less than 8 years old, as per seller. Convenient to Atlantic & Yadkin Greenway, Lake Higgins/Lake Brandt, Bur-Mil Park w/trails, and airport. Needs some TLC to make it your own, price reflects work needed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eddiana Redmon Fondry 336-402-4071,

    Keller Williams One

    Bought with:

    Karen Kimrey, 222606

    Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1129868MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.92 x 12.92
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11.92 x 10.25
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.25 x 10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15.5
    Breakfast
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.42 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9.75
    Entry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9.67 x 3.67
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.75 x 10.42
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.75
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17.5 x 13.75
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.83 x 8.67
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Storage,Permanent Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Gas Log, Keeping Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,537
    • Total interior livable area: 2,537 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,537

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    • Dimensions: 198 x 299 x 108 x 308
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 149567
    • Zoning: RS-40
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2024Sold$395,000-4.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1129868 Report a problem
    1/28/2024Pending sale$415,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1129868 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Price change$415,000-3.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1129868 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Listed for sale$430,000-9.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1129868 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Listing removed$475,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1114751 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Price change$475,000-4.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1114751 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$499,000-4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1114751 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$520,000-1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1114751 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$525,000-1.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #1114751 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listed for sale$535,000+64.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #1114751 Report a problem
    1/28/2014Listing removed$324,900$128/sqft
    Source: Sanders Sheila #550016 Report a problem
    1/25/2014Listed for sale$324,900+3.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Sanders Sheila #550016 Report a problem
    1/15/2010Sold$315,000-1.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #550016 Report a problem
    8/20/2009Price change$319,900-1.5%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #550016 Report a problem
    8/2/2009Listed for sale$324,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #550016 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,583 +4.7%$385,100
    2024$3,424 $385,100
    2023$3,424 $385,100
    2022$3,424 +18.2%$385,100 +18.2%
    2021$2,897 $325,900
    2018$2,897 +1.4%$325,900
    2017$2,857 $325,900 +3.7%
    2016$2,857 $314,300
    2015$2,857 -2.1%$314,300
    2014$2,918 $314,300
    2013-- $314,300
    2012-- $314,300 +27.2%
    2011-- $247,000
    2010-- $247,000
    2004-- $247,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27358