Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $450,000

    521 Owens Ter, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    4beds
    2,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $464,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $3,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,700

    $437,000 - $497,000

    $3,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,736/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,736/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 521 Owens Terrace, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac in the Deep Creek area of Chesapeake! Sitting on almost a 1/4 acre lot, this well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Enjoy brand new carpet in the FROG, installed just 2 months ago. The kitchen features new appliances and a 2-year-old dishwasher. The roof is approximately 4–5 years old and includes a lifetime warranty for added peace of mind. With its generous layout, large yard, and prime location near schools, shopping, and major highways, this is one you don’t want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Heard,

    Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr 757-499-5911

    Bought with:

    Benjamin Canty

    KW Allegiance

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10600261MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Space
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0346009000090
    • Zoning: R10S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,118 +1.2%$407,700 +1.2%
    2024$4,069 +2.5%$402,900 +2.5%
    2023$3,971 +2.3%$393,200 +6.4%
    2022$3,881 +14.1%$369,600 +14.1%
    2021$3,401 $323,900 +5.6%
    2020-- $306,700 +2.7%
    2019$3,135 +8.9%$298,600 +3.4%
    2018$2,880 -5%$288,800
    2017$3,032 +5.3%$288,800 +5.3%
    2016$2,880 $274,300
    2015$2,880 $274,300
    2014$2,880 +0%$274,300
    2013$2,880 $274,300
    2012$2,880 -2.5%$274,300 -2.5%
    2011$2,955 -2.1%$281,400 -2.1%
    2010$3,018 -7.8%$287,400 -7.8%
    2009$3,274 $311,800
    2008$3,274 +3.1%$311,800 +4%
    2007$3,177 +5.5%$299,700 +10.5%
    2006$3,011 +28.9%$271,300 +48.7%
    2004$2,336 +19.3%$182,500 +19.3%
    2003$1,958 +6.1%$153,000 +6.1%
    2002$1,846 +3.4%$144,200 +3.4%
    2001$1,784 $139,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deep Creek North