Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
    Bought with: Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
    $283,000

    521 Arizona St, Bethalto, IL 62010

    3beds
    1,421sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    9,199.87 Square Feet Lot
    $291,800 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,823 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,823/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,981/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,981/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 521 Arizona St in Bethalto! This clean and updated 3 bed, 2 bath home has an open layout that's great for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy your own backyard getaway with a partially in-ground pool, and wrap-around deck, all surrounded by a white vinyl privacy fence. You’ll also love the 2-car attached garage and quiet, friendly neighborhood. Come take a look—this one won’t last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nate Billings 618-531-3165,

    Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    Bought with:

    Bob C Jones, 471003051

    Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25029211MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wall Covering: Some
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 44
    • Dimensions: 11 x 4
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 36
    • Dimensions: 9 x 4
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Laundry
    • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall Covering: None
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 49
    • Dimensions: 7 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 304
    • Dimensions: 16 x 19
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Entrance Foyer
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,421
    • Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,421

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 9,199 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 115
    Details
    • Parcel number: 192081201101032
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

DateEventPrice
    6/12/2025Sold$283,000+13.2%$199/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25029211 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Contingent$249,990$176/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25029211 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$249,990+35.1%$176/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25029211 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Sold$185,000+460.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2008Sold$33,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $69,570 +7.3%
    2023-- $64,850 +1.1%
    2022$4,413 +2.9%$64,150 +7.3%
    2021$4,287 +1.6%$59,790 +3.8%
    2020$4,221 +1.8%$57,580 +3.1%
    2019$4,144 $55,870 +5.2%
    2018-- $53,100
    2017$3,937 +5.2%$53,100 +2.5%
    2016$3,742 $51,830 +1.1%
    2015$3,742 $51,280
    2014$3,742 $51,280 -1.4%
    2013$3,742 $52,020 -4.6%
    2012-- $54,520
    2011-- $54,520 -0.3%
    2010-- $54,660 +3.8%
    2009-- $52,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62010