Skip main navigation
Active
  • $17,000

    5209 W 22nd St, Little Rock, AR 72204

    --beds
    --baths
    8,276.4Square Feet
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This is a buildable lot in an established area. The lot is cleared and ready for a new home while also retaining mature trees in the backyard. Please let us know if you have any questions, we are here to help.
    12 days
    |
    53
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David J Sutton 501-658-7299,

    LPT Realty 501-291-3841,

    David J Sutton 501-658-7299,

    LPT Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018628MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 34L1400000100

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Forster
      Location
      • Region: Little Rock

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $14,000
      • Annual tax amount: $196
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,141/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$17,000
        Source: CARMLS #25042544 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Pending sale$17,000
        Source: RE/MAX of Arkansas #24036399 Report a problem
        1/21/2025Contingent$17,000
        Source: CARMLS #24036399 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Listed for sale$17,000
        Source: RE/MAX of Arkansas #24009960 Report a problem
        8/3/2024Listing removed$17,000
        Source: RE/MAX of Arkansas #24009960 Report a problem
        3/25/2024Listed for sale$17,000-5.6%
        Source: CARMLS #24009960 Report a problem
        11/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/23/2023Listed for sale$18,000+620%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/1/2023Sold$2,500+295.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2020Listing removed$632
        Source: 32 WEST REALTY INC #10698643 Report a problem
        3/11/2020Price change$632-7.1%
        Source: 32 WEST REALTY INC #10698643 Report a problem
        2/26/2020Price change$680-7%
        Source: 32 WEST REALTY INC #10698643 Report a problem
        2/19/2020Price change$731-7%
        Source: 32 WEST REALTY INC #10698643 Report a problem
        2/10/2020Price change$786-7%
        Source: 32 WEST REALTY INC #10698643 Report a problem
        1/27/2020Listed for sale$845-99.8%
        Source: 32 WEST REALTY INC #10698643 Report a problem
        6/26/2015Sold$381,195+1806%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/23/2007Sold$20,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$196 +288.9%$2,800
        2023$50 +9.1%$2,800
        2022$46 +10%$2,800 +366.7%
        2021$42 $600
        2020-- $600
        2019$42 $600
        2018$42 $600
        2017$42 -70%$600 -70%
        2016$140 -0.1%$2,000
        2015$140 $2,000
        2014$140 -69.4%$2,000 -69.4%
        2013$458 $6,533 -6.7%
        2012-- $7,000 +3.4%
        2011-- $6,770
        2010-- $6,770
        2009-- $6,770 +2.6%
        2008-- $6,597
        2007-- $6,597 +4.9%
        2005-- $6,290
        2004-- $6,290 +21.8%
        2003-- $5,166
        2002-- $5,166
        2001-- $5,166

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Oak Forest

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        36 / 100
        Some Transit
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable