Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Jarrod Whitehorn, Broker
    Price cut: $2.4K (5/1)
    $162,490

    52066 Date Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230

    3beds
    625sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1961
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $157,400 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lotStylish shaker cabinetsBright contemporary designNew flooringFresh interior paintSleek quartz countertopsThree bedrooms
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom mobile home in Cabazon — and the best part: you own the land! No HOA and no space rent means true affordability and long-term value. This home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new flooring and fresh interior paint, creating a clean and modern feel throughout. The remodeled kitchen features stylish shaker cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and a bright, contemporary design that makes the heart of the home both functional and inviting. With three bedrooms, there’s plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The spacious lot offers room to customize, expand outdoor living, or simply enjoy the added privacy that comes with land ownership. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking to escape high monthly park fees, this property delivers exceptional value and freedom. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home with no HOA and no space rent!
    76 days
    |
    990
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jarrod Whitehorn DRE #01480456 951-378-4996,

    Jarrod Whitehorn, Broker

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26047616MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 625 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227 Square Feet
      • Features: Street Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 528103038
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $32,000
      • Annual tax amount: $522
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 76 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Jarrod Whitehorn

      (951) 378-4996

Estimated market value

        $157,400

        $150,000 - $165,000

        $1,461/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$162,490-1.5%$260/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26047616 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$164,900-3%$264/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26047616 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$169,990-2.9%$272/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26047616 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$174,990+400%$280/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SW26047616 Report a problem
        8/6/2021Sold$35,000-12.5%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/12/2021Pending sale$40,000-11.1%$64/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #EV21123428 Report a problem
        4/18/2007Sold$45,000$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$522 -24%$32,000 +13.9%
        2024$687 +46.7%$28,090 +2%
        2023$468 -56.1%$27,540 -51.5%
        2022$1,067 +172.8%$56,790 +158.1%
        2021$391 +8.6%$22,000 +10%
        2020$360 -0.1%$20,000
        2019$360 -0.6%$20,000
        2018$363 +25%$20,000 +33.3%
        2017$290 $15,000
        2016$290 +0.2%$15,000 -3.7%
        2015$290 +2.2%$15,570 -68.3%
        2014$283 $49,174 +0.4%
        2013-- $48,954 +345%
        2012-- $11,000 -50.3%
        2011-- $22,118 +22.9%
        2010-- $18,000 -48.6%
        2009-- $35,000 -23.7%
        2008-- $45,900 +293.3%
        2007-- $11,671 +2%
        2006-- $11,443 +2%
        2005-- $11,220 +65.2%
        2003-- $6,791 +2%
        2002-- $6,659 +2%
        2001$96 +1.6%$6,530 +2%
        2000$95 $6,403

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92230

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable