Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,200

    5202 Chilkoot St, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    3beds
    1,567sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $336,200 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,200

    $316,000 - $356,000

    $2,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,275/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,275/mo

What's special

    Step inside this rare two story contemporary home awaiting your finishes and touches! The three bedrooms are all in considerable size with two full baths, one being a jack and jill bath upstairs. This home boasts 1567 sq ft and has ceramic tile on the first level and new carpeting on the second level along with all of the bedrooms also having ample closet space! The cozy wood-burning brick fireplace in the family room/dining room combo immediately will make you feel right at home. The backyard feels like a private oasis! Convenient to I-275, USF, parks, restaurants and an abundance of retail, come make this your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Eating Space In Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,567 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    • Features: In County, Street Paved, In City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19281542U000156000250T
    • Zoning: R-75

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, BB/HS Internet Available, Street Lights, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Temple Terrace

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Downstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Eating Space In Kitchen
    • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    • Levels: Two
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary
    • Lot Features: In County, Street Paved, In City Limits
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, BB/HS Internet Available, Street Lights, Water Available
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Public Survey Range: 19
    • Public Survey Section: 15
    • Room Count: 6
    • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28T00:00:00.000
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Building Area Total: 2092.00
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1005
    • Garage Dimensions: 24x24
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0217H
    • Living Area: 1567.00
    • Zoning: R-75
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Laundry Features: In Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2018Sold$201,000+0.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for sale$199,900+46.6%$128/sqft
    Source: TOMLIN, ST CYR & ASSOCIATES LLC #T3115933 Report a problem
    1/6/2014Sold$136,400-1.8%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2013Price change$138,900-3.5%$89/sqft
    Source: CHAIS REALTY #T2590965 Report a problem
    9/16/2013Listed for sale$143,900+19.9%$92/sqft
    Source: chais realty #T2590965 Report a problem
    11/17/2004Sold$120,000+46.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/1997Sold$82,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,202 +3.3%$160,357 +3%
    2023$2,131 +3.5%$155,686 +3%
    2022$2,059 +1.3%$151,151 +3%
    2021$2,033 +1.2%$146,749 +1.4%
    2020$2,009 +2.2%$144,723 +2.3%
    2019$1,966 $141,469 +53.1%
    2018$1,966 +93.9%$92,416 -16.2%
    2017$1,014 +0.9%$110,270 +24.4%
    2016$1,005 +0.8%$88,653 +0.7%
    2015$997 +3.3%$88,037 +0.8%
    2014$966 $87,338 +16.7%
    2013$966 -36.6%$74,808 +6.5%
    2012$1,523 -17.2%$70,259 -18.1%
    2011$1,841 -14.9%$85,837 -16.3%
    2010$2,163 +0.4%$102,495 -2.2%
    2009$2,155 -19.4%$104,791 -21.8%
    2008$2,672 -11.5%$133,924 -12.8%
    2007$3,019 +50.3%$153,632 +28.5%
    2006$2,009 +1.1%$119,558 +3%
    2005$1,988 $116,076 +11.3%
    2004-- $104,297 +10%
    2003-- $94,782 +24.4%
    2002-- $76,196 +1.6%
    2001-- $74,996 -0.8%
    2000$1,111 $75,626

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33617